Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
17:20
Jharsuguda Jn
1hr 25min
8 Stops
SBP
18:45
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68031 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SBP
JSG
-
-
-

68031 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU - 68031 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68031 runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur, 7 days. The Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68031 passenger departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Sambalpur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU - 68031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU has the longest halt time at Rengali,Sambalpur Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road17:2617:271min2 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal17:3517:361min7 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga17:4417:451min15 km-11On Time
RGLRengali17:5517:572min26 km-11On Time
SSNSason18:0418:051min35 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction18:1418:151min41 km-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road18:2218:242min47 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur18:45ends-49 km-11On Time

68031 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Jharsuguda Road
2 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
6 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
15 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
26 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
35 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
41 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur Road
46 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
48 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU (68031) Train

Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU (68031) runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68031 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN