Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

68031 झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 68031 झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू train live running status. 68031 झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू train runs from Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) to Sambalpur (SBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 68031 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 68031 झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू from Jharsuguda Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Sambalpur is 18:45. The total distance covered by झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू is 48 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू - 68031.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Jharsuguda Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Jharsuguda Road
2 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Brundamal
6 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Lapanga
15 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Rengali
26 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Sason
35 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Sarla Junction
41 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Sambalpur Road
46 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
48 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train running or not?

A. झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train starts from Jharsuguda Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train now?

A. Check the location of झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train?

A. The last stop for झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू 68031 train is Sambalpur(SBP). The train reaches Sambalpur at 18:45