Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
19:15
Sambalpur
1hr 20min
8 Stops
JSG
20:35
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032. Check Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Jharsuguda Jn station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
JSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Jharsuguda Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts19:15-0-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road19:2019:222min2 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction19:2919:301min7 km-11On Time
SSNSason19:3919:401min14 km-11On Time
RGLRengali19:4819:502min23 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga20:0020:011min33 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal20:1020:111min42 km-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road20:2020:211min47 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:35ends-49 km-11On Time

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 19:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Sambalpur Road
1 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Sarla Junction
7 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Sason
13 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Rengali
22 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Lapanga
33 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Brundamal
42 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Road
46 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Train Information

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU (68032) train runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 68032 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Sambalpur