Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
19:15
Sambalpur
1hr 20min
8 Stops
JSG
20:35
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68032 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JSG
SBP
-
-
-

68032 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68032 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn, 7 days. The Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 passenger departs from Sambalpur at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU - 68032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU has the longest halt time at Sambalpur Road,Rengali, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts19:15-0-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road19:2019:222min2 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction19:2919:301min7 km-11On Time
SSNSason19:3919:401min14 km-11On Time
RGLRengali19:4819:502min23 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga20:0020:011min33 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal20:1020:111min42 km-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road20:2020:211min47 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:35ends-49 km-11On Time

68032 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sambalpur Road
-
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
-
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
-
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU (68032) Train

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU (68032) runs from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68032 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sambalpur to Jharsuguda junction
WRITE A REVIEW