Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
14:10
Jhargram
1hr 35min
8 Stops
MDN
15:45
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jgm Mdn Memu 68094. Check Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 seat availability from Jhargram station to Midnapore station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MDN
JGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68094 Jgm Mdn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhargram station and ends at Midnapore. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhargram and Midnapore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts14:10-0-11On Time
BNBBanstola14:1614:171min8 km-11On Time
SUASardiha14:2414:251min15 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli14:3214:331min23 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda14:3914:401min31 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:0515:1510min38 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan15:2115:221min40 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur15:2915:301min44 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore15:45ends-51 km-11On Time

Jgm Mdn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BANSTOLA
7 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
15 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
23 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
30 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
37 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
39 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
43 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
50 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 Train Information

Jgm Mdn Memu (68094) train runs from Jhargram to Midnapore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 68094 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jgm Mdn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jgm Mdn Memu 68094 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is good and suitable app
WRITE A REVIEW