more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68094 Jgm Mdn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
14:10
Jhargram
1hr 35min
8 Stops
MDN
15:45
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68094 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MDN
JGM
-
-
-

68094 Schedule & Time Table

68094 - Jgm Mdn Memu runs from Jhargram to Midnapore, 6 days of the week. The 68094 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68094 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jgm Mdn Memu - 68094 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jgm Mdn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts14:10-0-11On Time
BNBBanstola14:1614:171min8 km-11On Time
SUASardiha14:2414:251min15 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli14:3214:331min23 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda14:3914:401min31 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:0515:1510min38 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan15:2115:221min40 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur15:2915:301min44 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore15:45ends-51 km-11On Time

68094 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jgm Mdn Memu - 68094 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BANSTOLA
7 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
15 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
23 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
30 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
37 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
39 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
43 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
50 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jgm Mdn Memu (68094) Train

68094 is a popular Jhargram to Midnapore passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68094 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhargram to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68094 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is good and suitable app
WRITE A REVIEW