Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

68685 Mca Dgha Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCA
08:00
Mecheda
2hr 57min
21 Stops
DGHA
10:57
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68685 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
MCA
-
-
-

68685 Schedule & Time Table

68685 - Mca Dgha Memu runs from Mecheda to Digha, 7 days of the week. The 68685 passenger train departs from Mecheda at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Digha at 10:57 hrs. The total running duration of 68685 train is 2hr 57min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Panskura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mca Dgha Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCAMechedastarts08:00-0611On Time
NDGJNandahganja08:0408:051min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur08:0808:091min5 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria08:1208:131min9 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:2008:3010min12 km611On Time
RGXRaghunathbari08:3908:401min20 km311On Time
RGARajgoda08:4708:481min28 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani08:5308:541min33 km211On Time
TMZTamluk08:5808:591min36 km211On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph09:1109:121min46 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h09:2109:221min57 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.09:3409:351min68 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H09:4309:441min75 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H09:5509:561min88 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H10:0510:061min98 km211On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal10:1410:151min104 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur10:1710:181min107 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi10:2310:241min112 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur10:2810:291min114 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal10:3710:381min122 km111On Time
TKRATikra10:4210:431min124 km111On Time
DGHADigha10:57ends-130 km211On Time

68685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mecheda
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NANDAHGANJA
2 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
5 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYAN PAKURIA
9 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
12 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAGHUNATHBARI
19 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAJGODA
27 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
SAHEED MATANGANI
33 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
36 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAKUMAR PH
46 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
56 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Deshapran P.h.
68 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Henrya P H
75 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nachinda P H
87 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kanthi P H
97 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
SITALPUR BENGAL
104 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUJALPUR
106 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ashapurna Devi
111 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Badalpur
114 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar Bengal
121 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tikra
124 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Digha
130 km
10:57
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mca Dgha Memu (68685) Train

68685 is a popular Mecheda to Digha passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach MECHEDA to Digha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is good but i wish that the number of the trains will upgraded and the lines will be reformed
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
WRITE A REVIEW