Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68685

Mca Dgha Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCA
08:00
Mecheda
2hr 57min
21 Stops
DGHA
10:57
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68685 - Mca Dgha Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MCA
DGHA
-
-

Mca Dgha Memu Schedule

The 68685 - Mca Dgha Memu runs from MCA (Mecheda) to DGHA (Digha). Mca Dgha Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68685 passenger train departs from Mecheda at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Digha at 10:57 hrs. The total running duration of 68685 train is 2hr 57min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 schedule, Mca Dgha Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68685 - Mca Dgha Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCAMechedastarts08:00-0611On Time
NDGJNandahganja08:0408:051min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur08:0808:091min5 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria08:1208:131min9 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:2008:3010min12 km611On Time
RGXRaghunathbari08:3908:401min20 km311On Time
RGARajgoda08:4708:481min28 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani08:5308:541min33 km211On Time
TMZTamluk08:5808:591min36 km211On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph09:1109:121min46 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h09:2109:221min57 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.09:3409:351min68 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H09:4309:441min75 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H09:5509:561min88 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H10:0510:061min98 km211On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal10:1410:151min104 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur10:1710:181min107 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi10:2310:241min112 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur10:2810:291min114 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal10:3710:381min122 km111On Time
TKRATikra10:4210:431min124 km111On Time
DGHADigha10:57ends-130 km211On Time

Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-04-2020
Friday
03-04-2020
Saturday
04-04-2020
Yesterday
05-04-2020
Today
06-04-2020
Tomorrow
07-04-2020
Wednesday
08-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mecheda
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NANDAHGANJA
3 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
BHOGPUR
5 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
9 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
13 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
10min
RAGHUNATHBARI
20 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJGODA
28 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
34 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Tamluk
37 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
47 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
57 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
69 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Henrya P H
76 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Nachinda P H
88 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanthi P H
98 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
105 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJALPUR
107 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
112 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Badalpur
115 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
122 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Tikra
125 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Digha
130 km
10:57
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mca Dgha Memu - 68685

The Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 train runs from MCA (Mecheda) to DGHA (Digha) 7 of week. It is a popular Mecheda to Digha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 130 km. You can check Mca Dgha Memu - 68685 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68685 route map. You can also check how to reach MECHEDA to Digha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mca Dgha Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN