Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mca Dgha Memu 68685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCA
08:00
Mecheda
2hr 57min
21 Stops
DGHA
10:57
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mca Dgha Memu 68685 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mca Dgha Memu 68685. Check Mca Dgha Memu 68685 seat availability from Mecheda station to Digha station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
MCA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration2hr 57min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mca Dgha Memu 68685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68685 Mca Dgha Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mecheda station and ends at Digha. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 57min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mecheda and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCAMechedastarts08:00-0611On Time
NDGJNandahganja08:0408:051min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur08:0808:091min5 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria08:1208:131min9 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:2008:3010min12 km611On Time
RGXRaghunathbari08:3908:401min20 km311On Time
RGARajgoda08:4708:481min28 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani08:5308:541min33 km211On Time
TMZTamluk08:5808:591min36 km211On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph09:1109:121min46 km-11On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h09:2109:221min57 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.09:3409:351min68 km-11On Time
HENHenrya P H09:4309:441min75 km111On Time
NCNNachinda P H09:5509:561min88 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H10:0510:061min98 km211On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal10:1410:151min104 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur10:1710:181min107 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi10:2310:241min112 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur10:2810:291min114 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal10:3710:381min122 km111On Time
TKRATikra10:4210:431min124 km111On Time
DGHADigha10:57ends-130 km211On Time

Mca Dgha Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mecheda at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mecheda
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
NANDAHGANJA
2 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
5 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
9 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
12 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
RAGHUNATHBARI
19 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
27 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
33 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
36 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
46 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
56 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
68 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
75 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
87 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
97 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
104 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
SUJALPUR
106 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
111 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
114 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
121 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Tikra
124 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Digha
130 km
10:57
10:57
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mca Dgha Memu 68685 Train Information

Mca Dgha Memu (68685) train runs from Mecheda to Digha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 68685 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mca Dgha Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mca Dgha Memu 68685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok haha yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
nice sarvice . nice sarvice.
the train is good but i wish that the number of the trains will upgraded and the lines will be reformed
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
WRITE A REVIEW