Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

69156 Drd Vr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
05:00
Mathura Jn
16hr 15min
71 Stops
RTM
21:15
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69156 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
RTM
MTJ
-
-
-

69156 Schedule & Time Table

69156 - Drd Vr Passenger runs from Mathura Jn to Ratlam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69156 passenger train departs from Mathura Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ratlam Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 69156 train is 16hr 15min, stopping at 72 stations during the journey. Kota Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Drd Vr Passenger - 69156 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Drd Vr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts05:00-0411On Time
MSRPMurhesi Rampur05:0905:101min9 km111On Time
CRGChuraman Nagri05:1505:161min10 km-11On Time
JJAJajan Patti05:2105:221min17 km111On Time
RKRRanikund Rarah05:2705:281min21 km-11On Time
DUMDhaurmui Jaghna05:3305:341min25 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn05:4005:455min34 km311On Time
SWARSewar05:5405:551min43 km111On Time
JCUJaicholi06:0106:021min49 km-11On Time
PNGRPingora06:0806:091min55 km111On Time
KEVKela Devi06:1606:171min64 km111On Time
SABDSalabad06:2306:241min68 km-11On Time
BXNBayana Jn06:3306:352min76 km211On Time
DYDumariya06:4406:451min85 km211On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura06:5406:551min95 km111On Time
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd07:0007:011min100 km-11On Time
HANHindaun City07:0807:102min108 km111On Time
SKDMSikroda Mina07:1507:161min113 km-11On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji07:2407:251min119 km111-
KNDPKhandip07:3107:321min126 km111On Time
PDZPilioda07:3907:401min132 km111On Time
COOChhoti Odai08:0408:051min140 km211On Time
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min153 km-11On Time
LRULalpur Umri08:4408:451min159 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar08:5408:551min170 km111On Time
NMDNomoda09:0409:051min179 km111On Time
MLZMalarna09:1309:141min186 km111On Time
MXLMokholi09:2409:251min197 km111On Time
RNTRanthambhore09:3409:351min206 km211On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur09:5009:555min216 km311On Time
KTAKushtala10:0410:051min224 km111On Time
RWJRawania Dungar10:1310:141min232 km111On Time
AMLIAmli10:2210:231min240 km211On Time
IDGIndargarh10:3410:351min253 km211On Time
LKELakheri10:4910:501min264 km-11On Time
LBNLaban10:5911:001min271 km111On Time
GKBGhataka Varana11:0911:101min281 km111On Time
KPZKapren11:1911:201min291 km111On Time
AREArnetha11:2911:301min300 km211On Time
KPTNKeshorai Patan11:4911:501min311 km111On Time
GQLGurla12:0912:101min319 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn12:3012:4010min324 km311On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav12:5412:551min334 km211On Time
DDVDadhdevi13:0213:031min340 km-11On Time
ALNIAlniya13:1113:121min347 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road13:2213:231min359 km211On Time
DARADara13:3413:351min372 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura13:4513:461min381 km111On Time
MKXMorak14:0314:052min386 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi14:1914:201min397 km111On Time
JHWJhalawar Road14:3414:351min408 km111On Time
DKRADhuankheri14:4414:451min415 km111On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi14:5815:002min425 km111On Time
KRLSKurlas15:1415:151min437 km211On Time
GOHGarot15:2915:301min447 km111On Time
SGZShamgarh15:4315:452min458 km111On Time
HNUHanspura15:5215:531min465 km11112min
SVASuwasra16:0916:101min472 km111On Time
NKHNathukheri16:1716:181min477 km211On Time
CMUChau Mahla16:4816:502min487 km-11On Time
TLZTalavli16:5716:581min492 km111On Time
THURThuria17:0917:101min501 km111On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot17:2417:251min510 km111On Time
LNRLuni Richha17:5918:001min522 km211On Time
MEPMahidpur Road18:2918:301min533 km111On Time
RLKRohal Khurd19:1919:201min539 km211On Time
NADNagda Jn19:5520:005min550 km-11On Time
BRNABerawanya20:0820:091min558 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod20:1520:172min563 km111On Time
RNHRunkhera20:3120:321min574 km-11On Time
BODBangrod20:4020:411min581 km211On Time
RTMRatlam Jn21:15ends-591 km611On Time

69156 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Drd Vr Passenger - 69156 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Murhesi Rampur
8 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHURAMAN NAGRI
10 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jajan Patti
17 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ranikund Rarah
21 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
25 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
33 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
SEWAR
43 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
JAICHOLI
49 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
PINGORA
54 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kela Devi
63 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
SALABAD
68 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
75 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dumariya
84 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Fateh Singhpura
95 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhindhora HKMKD
100 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
108 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA MINA
113 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Mahabirji
118 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDIP
125 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pilioda
132 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chhoti Odai
139 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
152 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Umri
159 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nrynpur Tatwar
169 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nomoda
179 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malarna
186 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mokholi
197 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranthambhore
206 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
216 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTALA
223 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rawania Dungar
232 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
AMLI
239 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
252 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lakheri
263 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Laban
271 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghataka Varana
280 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
KAPREN
290 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arnetha
299 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Keshorai Patan
311 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gurla
318 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
324 km
12:30
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dakaniya Talav
333 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
DADHDEVI
340 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Alniya
347 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ravtha Road
359 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dara
372 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
KANWALPURA
380 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
386 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
396 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
408 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
DHUANKHERI
414 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
424 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
KURLAS
437 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garot
447 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
457 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
471 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
NATHUKHERI
477 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
487 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Talavli
492 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Thuria
501 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
509 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Richha
522 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
532 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rohal Khurd
539 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
549 km
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
BERAWANYA
557 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
563 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Runkhera
573 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bangrod
581 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
590 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Drd Vr Passenger (69156) Train

69156 is a popular Mathura Jn to Ratlam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 591 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mathura to Ratlam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69156 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwass train itna delay....
bakwass train itna delay....
bakwass train itna delay....k
bakwass train itna delay....
you should try this one time in your life
Siet good and ranging not better
this is the worst train
cleaning is very poor and no cleaning
bakwass train itna delay....
bakwass train itna delay....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW