Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
05:00
Madgaon
7hr 15min
29 Stops
MAQ
12:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MAQ
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Maq Passenger 70105 runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl, 6 days. The Mao Maq Passenger 70105 passenger departs from Madgaon at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Maq Passenger train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Maq Passenger has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mao Maq Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts05:00-0311On Time
BLLIBalli05:1505:161min16 km111On Time
CNOCancona05:2705:281min33 km111On Time
LOLLoliem05:3905:401min43 km111On Time
ATAsnoti05:4805:491min52 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar05:5705:581min60 km211On Time
HAAHarwada06:1106:121min74 km111On Time
ANKLAnkola06:2206:231min88 km111On Time
GOKGokarna Road06:3406:351min96 km111On Time
KTKumta06:5006:511min115 km111On Time
HNAHonnavar07:0407:051min129 km111On Time
MANKManki07:1907:201min147 km111On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3107:321min155 km111On Time
CTTPChitrapur (h)07:4107:421min164 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal07:5207:531min170 km111On Time
SHMIShiroor08:0208:031min177 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road08:1108:121min185 km111On Time
BIJRBijoor08:2108:221min191 km111On Time
SENSenapura08:3308:341min205 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura09:0009:011min219 km-11On Time
BKJBarkur09:2109:221min235 km111On Time
UDUdupi09:4009:411min251 km-11On Time
INJInnanje09:5109:521min260 km111On Time
PDDPadubidri10:0410:051min267 km111On Time
NANDNandikoor10:1510:161min276 km111On Time
MULKMulki10:2710:281min283 km111On Time
SLSurathkal10:4010:411min293 km111On Time
TOKThokur11:2111:221min297 km111On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:4311:452min313 km211On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl12:15ends-319 km-11On Time

Mao Maq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BALLI
16 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Cancona
33 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Loliem
43 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
ASNOTI
51 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Karwar
59 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
1min
HARWADA
72 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Ankola
87 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Gokarna Road
94 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumta
114 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Honnavar
127 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Manki
145 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Murdeshwar
154 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitrapur (h)
162 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhatkal
171 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIROOR
179 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Mookambika Road
186 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijoor
195 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Senapura
209 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundapura
222 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Barkur
238 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Udupi
254 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Innanje
264 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Padubidri
273 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandikoor
283 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Mulki
290 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Surathkal
299 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Thokur
304 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
320 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
326 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Train Information

Mao Maq Passenger (70105) train runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 70105 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Maq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Amazing train in passenger segment..No pantry car but hawkers are available..clean coaches and train is on time..
best train for travel.Reaching destination on time
very helpful to all passegers
Train runs on time mostly. halts at almost every station between madgaon and mangalore.
best train in konkan railway
Not bad, Clean, no pantry car available, too late train
vyfyiiyflkhugxigcouvohcigxycyckyxjtc
jst a local train 1. stops at eveery station 2. gives pass to evry single train coming from both the directions
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW