3.7

70105

Mao Maq Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
05:00
Madgaon
7hr 15min
29 Stops
MAQ
12:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 70105 - Mao Maq Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MAO
MAQ
-
-

Mao Maq Passenger Schedule

The 70105 - Mao Maq Passenger runs from MAO (Madgaon) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl). Mao Maq Passenger runs on of 6 week. The 70105 passenger train departs from Madgaon at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 70105 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 schedule, Mao Maq Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 70105 - Mao Maq Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts05:00-0311On Time
BLLIBalli05:1605:171min16 km1114min
CNOCancona05:3305:341min33 km1119min
LOLLoliem05:4505:461min43 km11112min
ATAsnoti05:5405:551min52 km11114min
KAWRKarwar06:2106:221min60 km21110min
HAAHarwada06:3506:361min74 km1118min
ANKLAnkola06:4906:501min88 km11113min
GOKGokarna Road07:0207:031min96 km11112min
KTKumta07:2107:221min115 km11117min
HNAHonnavar07:3507:361min129 km11119min
MANKManki07:5007:511min147 km11123min
MRDWMurdeshwar08:0008:011min155 km11128min
CTTPChitrapur (h)08:1108:121min164 km11131min
BTJLBhatkal08:2008:211min170 km11128min
SHMIShiroor08:3108:321min177 km11126min
BYNRMookambika Road08:4108:421min185 km11127min
BIJRBijoor08:5208:531min191 km11124min
SENSenapura09:1009:111min205 km11122min
KUDAKundapura09:2509:261min219 km-1121min
BKJBarkur09:4509:461min235 km11115min
UDUdupi10:1010:111min251 km-118min
INJInnanje10:2010:211min260 km11113min
PDDPadubidri10:3010:311min267 km11111min
NANDNandikoor10:4010:411min276 km11112min
MULKMulki10:5010:511min283 km11113min
SLSurathkal11:0011:011min293 km11113min
TOKThokur11:2111:221min297 km1112min
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:4311:452min313 km21113min
MAQMangaluru Cntl12:15ends-319 km-119min

Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yesterday
22-10-2019
Today
23-10-2019
Tomorrow
24-10-2019
Friday
25-10-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
BALLI
16 km
05:19
05:16
06:11
05:17
54min
-
52min
Cancona
33 km
06:32
05:33
06:51
05:34
1hr 17min
-
19min
Loliem
43 km
07:01
05:45
07:02
05:46
1hr 16min
-
1min
ASNOTI
51 km
07:11
05:54
07:12
05:55
1hr 17min
-
1min
Karwar
59 km
07:22
06:21
07:22
06:22
1hr
-
-
HARWADA
72 km
07:39
06:35
07:40
06:36
1hr 4min
-
1min
Ankola
87 km
07:55
06:49
07:56
06:50
1hr 6min
-
1min
Gokarna Road
94 km
08:06
07:02
08:07
07:03
1hr 4min
-
1min
Kumta
114 km
08:26
07:21
08:30
07:22
1hr 8min
-
4min
Honnavar
127 km
08:45
07:35
08:46
07:36
1hr 10min
-
1min
Manki
145 km
09:02
07:50
09:03
07:51
1hr 12min
-
1min
Murdeshwar
154 km
09:13
08:00
09:19
08:01
1hr 18min
-
6min
Chitrapur (h)
162 km
09:29
08:11
09:30
08:12
1hr 18min
-
1min
Bhatkal
171 km
09:33
08:20
09:34
08:21
1hr 13min
-
1min
SHIROOR
179 km
09:44
08:31
09:49
08:32
1hr 17min
-
5min
Mookambika Road
186 km
09:58
08:41
09:59
08:42
1hr 17min
-
1min
Bijoor
195 km
10:05
08:52
10:06
08:53
1hr 13min
-
1min
Senapura
209 km
10:20
09:10
10:21
09:11
1hr 10min
-
1min
Kundapura
222 km
10:34
09:25
11:00
09:26
1hr 34min
-
26min
Barkur
238 km
11:18
09:45
11:21
09:46
1hr 35min
-
3min
Udupi
254 km
11:37
10:10
11:38
10:11
1hr 27min
-
1min
Innanje
264 km
11:47
10:20
11:48
10:21
1hr 27min
-
1min
Padubidri
273 km
11:56
10:30
11:57
10:31
1hr 26min
-
1min
Nandikoor
283 km
12:08
10:40
12:09
10:41
1hr 28min
-
1min
Mulki
290 km
12:19
10:50
12:20
10:51
1hr 29min
-
1min
Surathkal
299 km
12:29
11:00
12:30
11:01
1hr 29min
-
1min
Thokur
304 km
12:37
11:21
12:38
11:22
1hr 16min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
320 km
12:53
11:43
12:55
11:45
1hr 10min
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
326 km
13:25
12:15
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Maq Passenger - 70105

The Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 train runs from MAO (Madgaon) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) 6 of week. It is a popular Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl - passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check Mao Maq Passenger - 70105 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 70105 route map. You can also check how to reach Goa to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mao Maq Passenger

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for travel.Reaching destination on time
very helpful to all passegers
Train runs on time mostly. halts at almost every station between madgaon and mangalore.
best train in konkan railway
Not bad, Clean, no pantry car available, too late train
vyfyiiyflkhugxigcouvohcigxycyckyxjtc
jst a local train 1. stops at eveery station 2. gives pass to evry single train coming from both the directions
good train in Morning from Madgoa to MANGLORE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW