Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
05:00
Madgaon
7hr 15min
29 Stops
MAQ
12:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Maq Passenger 70105. Check Mao Maq Passenger 70105 seat availability from Madgaon station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR60
September 2023
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops29
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 70105 Mao Maq Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts05:00-0311On Time
BLLIBalli05:1505:161min16 km111On Time
CNOCancona05:2705:281min33 km111On Time
LOLLoliem05:3905:401min43 km111On Time
ATAsnoti05:4805:491min52 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar05:5705:581min60 km211On Time
HAAHarwada06:1106:121min74 km111On Time
ANKLAnkola06:2206:231min88 km111On Time
GOKGokarna Road06:3406:351min96 km111On Time
KTKumta06:5006:511min115 km111On Time
HNAHonnavar07:0407:051min129 km111On Time
MANKManki07:1907:201min147 km111On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3107:321min155 km111On Time
CTTPChitrapur (h)07:4107:421min164 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal07:5207:531min170 km111On Time
SHMIShiroor08:0208:031min177 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road08:1108:121min185 km111On Time
BIJRBijoor08:2108:221min191 km111On Time
SENSenapura08:3308:341min205 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura09:0009:011min219 km-11On Time
BKJBarkur09:2109:221min235 km111On Time
UDUdupi09:4009:411min251 km-11On Time
INJInnanje09:5109:521min260 km111On Time
PDDPadubidri10:0410:051min267 km111On Time
NANDNandikoor10:1510:161min276 km111On Time
MULKMulki10:2710:281min283 km111On Time
SLSurathkal10:4010:411min293 km111On Time
TOKThokur11:2111:221min297 km111On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:4311:452min313 km211On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl12:15ends-319 km-11On Time

Mao Maq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Today
29-09-2023
Tomorrow
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Madgaon at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 2134hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Balli
16 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Cancona
33 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Loliem
42 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Asnoti
52 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Karwar
60 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Harwada
73 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Ankola
88 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Gokarna Road
96 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kumta
115 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Honnavar
129 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Manki
146 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Murdeshwar
155 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Chitrapur (h)
163 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhatkal
170 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Shiroor
177 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Mookambika Road
185 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Bijoor
191 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Senapura
205 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Kundapura
218 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Barkur
234 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Udupi
250 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Innanje
260 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Padubidri
266 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Nandikoor
276 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Mulki
283 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Surathkal
292 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Thokur
296 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
313 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
318 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Maq Passenger 70105 Train Information

Mao Maq Passenger (70105) train runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 70105 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Maq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.