Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bor Bsr Demu 71088 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BOR
08:35
Boisar
1hr 10min
8 Stops
BSR
09:45
Vasai Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bor Bsr Demu 71088 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bor Bsr Demu 71088. Check Bor Bsr Demu 71088 seat availability from Boisar station to Vasai Road station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BOR
BSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bor Bsr Demu 71088 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71088 Bor Bsr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Boisar station and ends at Vasai Road. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Boisar and Vasai Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BORBoisarstarts08:35-0111On Time
UOIUmroli08:4108:421min5 km211On Time
PLGPalghar08:4808:491min11 km2112min
KLVKelva Road08:5708:581min20 km-114min
SAHSaphale09:0409:051min26 km2115min
VTNVaitarna09:1209:131min34 km2117min
VRVirar09:2709:281min42 km-113min
NSPNalla Sopara09:3309:341min47 km-11-
BSRVasai Road09:45ends-51 km7111min

Bor Bsr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Boisar at 08:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Boisar
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Umroli
4 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
11 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
19 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
26 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
33 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Virar
42 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Nalla Sopara
46 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
50 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bor Bsr Demu 71088 Train Information

Bor Bsr Demu (71088) train runs from Boisar to Vasai Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 71088 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bor Bsr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.