Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sur Pune Passenger 71414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
11:40
Solapur Jn
8hr 35min
32 Stops
PUNE
20:15
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Pune Passenger 71414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Pune Passenger 71414. Check Sur Pune Passenger 71414 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PUNE
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration8hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sur Pune Passenger 71414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71414 Sur Pune Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts11:40-0511On Time
BALEBale11:4911:501min6 km-11On Time
PKPakni12:0012:011min16 km-11On Time
MVEMundhewadi12:1212:131min25 km-11On Time
MOMohol12:2112:221min33 km-11On Time
MKPTMalikpeth12:3112:321min42 km111On Time
AAGAngar12:4012:411min50 km111On Time
WKAVakav12:4912:501min56 km111On Time
MAMadha12:5913:001min63 km111On Time
WDSWadsinge13:0913:101min71 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi13:2813:302min79 km111On Time
DHSDhavalas13:4113:421min89 km-11On Time
KEMKem13:5113:521min97 km111On Time
BLNIBhalwani13:5914:001min105 km-11On Time
JEURJeur14:0714:081min113 km111On Time
PPJPophlaj14:1714:181min122 km111On Time
WSBWashimbe14:2714:281min131 km111On Time
PRWDParewadi14:3714:381min138 km111On Time
JNTRJinti Road14:4814:491min148 km111On Time
BGVNBhigwan15:1815:202min159 km111On Time
MLMMalthan15:3115:321min167 km211On Time
BRBBoribial15:4415:451min177 km-11On Time
DDDaund Jn17:5518:005min187 km-11On Time
PAAPatas18:1318:141min198 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan18:1918:201min204 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon18:2718:281min208 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav18:3418:351min215 km111On Time
YTYevat18:4918:501min221 km111On Time
URIUruli19:0419:051min234 km111On Time
LONILoni19:1719:181min246 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk19:2419:251min252 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar19:3619:371min257 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn20:15ends-262 km611On Time

Sur Pune Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BALE
6 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
PAKNI
16 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mundhewadi
25 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mohol
33 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
MALIKPETH
42 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Angar
49 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
VAKAV
55 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madha
63 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
WADSINGE
70 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
78 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHAVALAS
88 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kem
97 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
BHALWANI
105 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
113 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
POPHLAJ
121 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
WASHIMBE
131 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
PAREWADI
138 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jinti Road
147 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhigwan
159 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
MALTHAN
167 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
BORIBIAL
176 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
187 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
198 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
203 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
208 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
214 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
221 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
233 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
246 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
251 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
256 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
262 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sur Pune Passenger 71414 Train Information

Sur Pune Passenger (71414) train runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 71414 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Pune Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Pune Passenger 71414 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice very good seet kushen banawa
bad... not familly sefty in this train..
Train is not on time it's delay 2 hours on route
ya gadiche aadhiche bogi khupach chaan hote. attache bogi uncomfortable ahet, this is very bad
bakwas train. it should not for long route.
very very very slow late timing
वेळेला सेवा उपलब्ध नाही वेळेवर सेवा मिळणे
it is on time and cleanliness
very very slow train cleaning train but if want to reach anywear u don't waste ur time to book your ticket
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW