Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pune Sur Passenger 71415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
08:15
Pune Jn
7hr 35min
32 Stops
SUR
15:50
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Sur Passenger 71415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Sur Passenger 71415. Check Pune Sur Passenger 71415 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SUR
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune Sur Passenger 71415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71415 Pune Sur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts08:15-04113min
HDPHadapsar08:2608:271min6 km1114min
MJBKManjari Budruk08:3408:351min11 km211On Time
LONILoni08:4208:431min16 km2117min
URIUruli08:5408:551min29 km2117min
YTYevat09:0809:091min41 km211
KTTKhutbav09:1509:161min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon09:2309:241min54 km21110min
KDTNKadethan09:2809:291min59 km2111min
PAAPatas09:3609:371min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn09:5510:005min76 km3117min
BRBBoribial10:1410:151min86 km-11On Time
MLMMalthan10:2410:251min95 km11123min
BGVNBhigwan10:3410:351min103 km21118min
JNTRJinti Road10:4910:501min115 km11133min
PRWDParewadi11:0411:051min124 km11147min
WSBWashimbe11:1611:171min131 km11140min
PPJPophlaj11:2711:281min141 km111On Time
JEURJeur11:3911:401min149 km11127min
BLNIBhalwani11:5011:511min157 km-1123min
KEMKem12:0212:031min165 km11136min
DHSDhavalas12:1212:131min174 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi12:4512:505min184 km21138min
WDSWadsinge13:0913:101min192 km11111min
MAMadha13:2413:251min199 km21139min
WKAVakav13:3113:321min207 km11145min
AAGAngar13:3913:401min213 km11129min
MKPTMalikpeth13:4913:501min220 km11132min
MOMohol14:0414:051min229 km-1130min
MVEMundhewadi14:1914:201min237 km-1138min
PKPakni14:3914:401min246 km-1145min
BALEBale14:4914:501min256 km211
SURSolapur Jn15:50ends-262 km511On Time

Pune Sur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Solapur Jn at 15:33
Refresh
Updated 11hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:30
On Time
6
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
08:44
08:39
08:45
08:40
5min
1
1min
Loni
16 km
08:59
08:49
09:00
08:50
10min
2
1min
Uruli
28 km
09:09
09:04
09:12
09:05
7min
2
3min
Kedgaon
54 km
09:32
09:24
09:33
09:25
8min
2
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
09:59
09:55
10:00
On Time
3
-
MALTHAN
95 km
10:41
10:14
10:45
10:15
30min
-
4min
Bhigwan
103 km
10:50
10:24
10:51
10:25
26min
2
1min
Jinti Road
114 km
11:07
10:34
11:33
10:35
58min
1
26min
PAREWADI
124 km
11:41
10:44
11:50
10:45
1hr 5min
2
9min
WASHIMBE
131 km
11:57
10:54
11:58
10:55
1hr 3min
1
1min
Jeur
149 km
12:13
11:29
12:14
11:30
44min
2
1min
BHALWANI
157 km
12:22
11:39
12:23
11:40
43min
1
1min
Kem
165 km
12:36
11:49
12:37
11:50
47min
1
1min
Kurduvadi
183 km
12:54
12:10
13:00
12:15
45min
3
6min
WADSINGE
191 km
13:11
12:24
13:12
12:25
47min
-
1min
Madha
199 km
13:19
12:33
13:19
12:35
44min
2
-
VAKAV
206 km
13:24
12:44
13:43
12:45
58min
-
19min
Angar
212 km
13:52
12:54
13:52
12:55
57min
-
-
MALIKPETH
220 km
14:04
13:04
14:04
13:05
59min
-
-
Mohol
229 km
14:12
13:19
13:20
On Time
2
-
Mundhewadi
237 km
14:22
13:29
14:43
13:30
1hr 13min
-
21min
PAKNI
246 km
14:51
13:39
14:57
13:40
1hr 17min
-
6min
Solapur Jn
262 km
15:33
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Sur Passenger 71415 Train Information

Pune Sur Passenger (71415) train runs from Pune Jn to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 71415 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Sur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Sur Passenger 71415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train and long time stop on crossing
GREAT TRAIN! ALWAYS ON TIME
thanku hcjidu Rosso prem ek ro ro ro 6D so yes ek ye ek ye ek 6475 ujj y Ritu yet yete ti be ha
online booking is not available for this train 😔
एकदम भंगार ......................................
this train temporary cancel
drity train gahzhuuxbxagauxvudiwvauczudhxfsuqhzbc
nice but How was the book my ticikt
nice but How was the book my ticikt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW