more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

71415 Pune Sur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
08:15
Pune Jn
7hr 35min
32 Stops
SUR
15:50
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71415 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SUR
PUNE
-
-
-

71415 Schedule & Time Table

71415 - Pune Sur Passenger runs from Pune Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71415 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 71415 train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Daund Jn,Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Sur Passenger - 71415 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Sur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts08:15-0411On Time
HDPHadapsar08:2608:271min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk08:3408:351min11 km211On Time
LONILoni08:4208:431min16 km211On Time
URIUruli08:5408:551min29 km211On Time
YTYevat09:0809:091min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav09:1509:161min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon09:2309:241min54 km211On Time
KDTNKadethan09:2809:291min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas09:3609:371min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn09:5510:005min76 km311On Time
BRBBoribial10:1410:151min86 km-11On Time
MLMMalthan10:2410:251min95 km111On Time
BGVNBhigwan10:3410:351min103 km211On Time
JNTRJinti Road10:4910:501min115 km111On Time
PRWDParewadi11:0411:051min124 km111On Time
WSBWashimbe11:1611:171min131 km111On Time
PPJPophlaj11:2711:281min141 km111On Time
JEURJeur11:3911:401min149 km111On Time
BLNIBhalwani11:5011:511min157 km-11On Time
KEMKem12:0212:031min165 km111On Time
DHSDhavalas12:1212:131min174 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi12:4512:505min184 km211On Time
WDSWadsinge13:0913:101min192 km111On Time
MAMadha13:2413:251min199 km211On Time
WKAVakav13:3113:321min207 km111On Time
AAGAngar13:3913:401min213 km111On Time
MKPTMalikpeth13:4913:501min220 km111On Time
MOMohol14:0414:051min229 km-11On Time
MVEMundhewadi14:1914:201min237 km-11On Time
PKPakni14:3914:401min246 km-11On Time
BALEBale14:4914:501min256 km211On Time
SURSolapur Jn15:50ends-262 km511On Time

71415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Sur Passenger - 71415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
16 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
28 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
41 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
47 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
54 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
58 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
64 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
BORIBIAL
85 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
MALTHAN
95 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhigwan
103 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jinti Road
114 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
PAREWADI
124 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
WASHIMBE
131 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
POPHLAJ
140 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
149 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHALWANI
157 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kem
165 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
DHAVALAS
173 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
183 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
WADSINGE
191 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Madha
199 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
VAKAV
206 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Angar
212 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
MALIKPETH
220 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mohol
229 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mundhewadi
237 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
PAKNI
246 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
BALE
256 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
262 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pune Sur Passenger (71415) Train

71415 is a popular Pune Jn to Solapur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71415 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but How was the book my ticikt
nice but How was the book my ticikt
nice but How was the book my ticikt
Never runs on time ,dirty coaches,don't trust on its time one of worst station and very very unpunctual train
Best train running stetas
good train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃good time
2 G speed 000000000000000
yoga HV gdjjeendkdnvekwnwvaknawvsgskwnw
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW