more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

73151 Sdah Jrle Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:35
Sealdah
7hr
51 Stops
JRLE
12:35
Jangipur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

73151 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JRLE
SDAH
-
-
-

73151 Schedule & Time Table

73151 - Sdah Jrle Dmu runs from Sealdah to Jangipur Road, 6 days of the week. The 73151 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jangipur Road at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 73151 train is 7hr , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Katwa,Azimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Jrle Dmu - 73151 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Jrle Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:35-0611On Time
DDJDum Dum05:4705:481min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore06:0106:021min23 km311On Time
NHNaihati Jn06:2606:282min38 km211On Time
BDCBandel Jn06:5406:562min46 km411On Time
BSAEBansh Baria07:0407:051min51 km211On Time
TBAETribeni07:0807:091min54 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat07:1107:121min58 km111On Time
DMLEDumurdaha07:1407:151min61 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi07:1707:181min63 km-11On Time
JITJirat07:2107:221min68 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh07:2507:261min71 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar07:2807:291min74 km-11On Time
BHLABehula07:3107:321min79 km-11On Time
GPAEGuptipara07:3507:361min81 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna07:4107:421min88 km311On Time
BGRABaghnapara07:4507:461min92 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram07:5007:511min97 km-11On Time
SMAESamudragarh07:5707:581min104 km-11On Time
KLNTKalinagar08:0208:031min107 km111On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham08:0808:102min112 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri08:1508:161min117 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali08:1708:181min119 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur08:2408:251min125 km-11On Time
BQYBelerhat08:2808:291min128 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli08:3308:341min133 km111On Time
AGAEAgradwip08:3808:391min138 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat08:4908:501min144 km311On Time
KWAEKatwa09:3209:375min151 km311On Time
SHBLShiblun09:4409:451min159 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri09:4809:491min161 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:5209:531min164 km-11On Time
SALESalar09:5709:581min168 km211On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd10:0110:021min170 km-11On Time
TYAETenya10:0710:081min175 km111On Time
MIANMiangram10:1910:201min178 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau10:2510:261min182 km211On Time
KZPEKazipara10:3010:311min185 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha10:3510:361min189 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road10:4010:411min192 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna10:4610:471min199 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti10:5410:551min204 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road11:0211:031min209 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para11:0611:071min212 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd11:1311:141min217 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn11:2511:305min224 km111On Time
ACLEAzimganj City11:3411:351min225 km111On Time
MPLRMahipal Road11:5711:581min234 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha12:0512:061min240 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram12:1112:121min245 km-11On Time
GALEGankar12:2012:211min252 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road12:35ends-259 km211On Time

73151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Jrle Dmu - 73151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
22 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
37 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
46 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
BANSH BARIA
50 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
TRIBENI
54 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUNTIGHAT
57 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURDAHA
60 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMARGACHHI
62 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
JIRAT
68 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
BALAGARH
71 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Somra Bazar
74 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Behula
79 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
GUPTIPARA
81 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Kalna
88 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHNAPARA
92 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
DHATRIGRAM
97 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAGARH
103 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinagar
107 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDARTIKURI
116 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
PURBASTHALI
119 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR
125 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BELERHAT
128 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
PATULI
133 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
AGRADWIP
138 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
DAINHAT
144 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
151 km
09:32
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
158 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
161 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
164 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
168 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
170 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
174 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
178 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
181 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
185 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
189 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
191 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
198 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
203 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
209 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
211 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
217 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
224 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
225 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
234 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
239 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
244 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
252 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
259 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sdah Jrle Dmu (73151) Train

73151 is a popular Sealdah to Jangipur Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 259 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 73151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Raghunathganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

73151 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad train time...Too late
very good train I love this train
on train time..., if it will be express train then will be better.
Bad train time...Too late
ETA thik thak hai but spread thora barana chaiye
Upay nei.... karon onno kono train a nei saradin a
Good Train Service And Look So Awesome
Bad train time...Too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW