Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

73538

Jsme Udl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
14:25
Jasidih Jn
3hr 45min
20 Stops
UDL
18:10
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 73538 - Jsme Udl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JSME
UDL
-
-

Jsme Udl Passenger Schedule

73538 - Jsme Udl Passenger runs from Jasidih Jn to Andal Jn, 6 days of the week. The 73538 passenger train departs from Jasidih Jn at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 73538 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jsme Udl Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts14:25-0111On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini14:3114:321min5 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur14:3614:371min9 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur14:4314:441min18 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn14:5714:592min29 km311On Time
JRWJoramow15:0715:081min39 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata15:1315:141min44 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar15:2215:231min53 km-11On Time
KEEKaseetar15:3115:321min63 km-11On Time
JMTJamtara15:3915:401min71 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan15:5415:551min85 km211On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur16:0016:011min90 km111On Time
SLSSalanpur16:0716:081min97 km111On Time
STNSitarampur16:2016:222min102 km-11On Time
CCRChinchuria16:3616:371min110 km111-
BBIBara Bani16:5116:521min115 km111On Time
JMAJamuria17:0517:061min122 km111-
IKRAIkra Jn17:1817:191min127 km111-
TOPTapasi17:3017:311min131 km111On Time
SSCRSonachara17:4017:411min135 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn18:10ends-142 km511On Time

Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMRABAD ROHINI
5 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKARPUR
9 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathurapur
17 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
29 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
2min
JORAMOW
39 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANKATA
44 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
53 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KASEETAR
62 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamtara
71 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
86 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
90 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
97 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
102 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
2min
BARA BANI
106 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPASI
122 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
1min
SONACHARA
125 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
133 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538

The Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538 train runs from JSME (Jasidih Jn) to UDL (Andal Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jasidih Jn to Andal Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 142 km. You can check Jsme Udl Passenger - 73538 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 73538 route map. You can also check how to reach Jasidih to Andal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jsme Udl Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN