Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74647 Ldh Juc Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
20:55
Ludhiana Jn
1hr 25min
9 Stops
JUC
22:20
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74647 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JUC
LDH
-
-
-

74647 Schedule & Time Table

74647 - Ldh Juc Demu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74647 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74647 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Phillaur Jn,Goraya,Phagwara Jn,Chiheru,Jalandhar Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Juc Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts20:55-0511On Time
LDWLadhowal21:0421:051min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:1021:122min13 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian21:1921:201min20 km211-
GRYGoraya21:2521:272min26 km211On Time
MAULMauli21:3321:341min30 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn21:3921:412min36 km211On Time
CEUChiheru21:4921:512min44 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant22:0422:062min52 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City22:20ends-57 km311On Time

74647 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Goraya
26 km
21:25
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
35 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
43 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
57 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Juc Demu (74647) Train

74647 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74647 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74647 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW