Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74647

Ldh Juc Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
20:55
Ludhiana Jn
1hr 25min
9 Stops
JUC
22:20
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74647 - Ldh Juc Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LDH
JUC
-
-

Ldh Juc Demu Schedule

74647 - Ldh Juc Demu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74647 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 74647 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ldh Juc Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts20:55-0511On Time
LDWLadhowal21:0421:051min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:1021:122min13 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian21:1921:201min20 km211-
GRYGoraya21:2521:272min26 km211On Time
MAULMauli21:3321:341min30 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn21:3921:412min36 km211On Time
CEUChiheru21:4921:512min44 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant22:0422:062min52 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City22:20ends-57 km311On Time

Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
6
Source
Ladhowal
9 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Goraya
26 km
21:25
21:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Phagwara Jn
36 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
2
2min
Chiheru
43 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
57 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Juc Demu - 74647

The Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 train runs from LDH (Ludhiana Jn) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check Ldh Juc Demu - 74647 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74647 route map. You can also check how to reach Ludhiana to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Juc Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN