Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:20
Amritsar Jn
1hr 30min
8 Stops
DBNK
05:50
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DBNK
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Dbnk Demu - 74651 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 runs from Amritsar Jn to Derababa Nanak, 7 days. The Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 passenger departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Derababa Nanak at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Dbnk Demu train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Dbnk Demu - 74651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Dbnk Demu has the longest halt time at Verka Jn,Majitha,Kotla Gujran,Fetehgarh Churn,Hardorawal,Ramdas,Ratar Chattar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Asr Dbnk Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:20-0211On Time
VKAVerka Jn04:3104:321min8 km211On Time
MJTAMajitha04:4604:471min19 km111On Time
KTGNKotla Gujran04:5604:571min25 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn05:0605:071min31 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal05:1605:171min37 km111On Time
RDSRamdas05:2605:271min42 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar05:3705:381min49 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak05:50ends-54 km111On Time

Asr Dbnk Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
MAJITHA
18 km
04:46
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kotla Gujran
24 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Fetehgarh Churn
30 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
HARDORAWAL
36 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
RAMDAS
42 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ratar Chattar
49 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
DERABABA NANAK
53 km
05:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 Train Information

Asr Dbnk Demu (74651) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 74651 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Dbnk Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Dbnk Demu 74651 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train. Open space, no crowd. Family friendly train.
Nice train. Open space, no crowd. Family friendly train.
Nice train. Open space, no crowd. Family friendly train.
WRITE A REVIEW