Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
09:57
Verka Jn
1hr 18min
7 Stops
DBNK
11:15
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DBNK
VKA
-
-
-

Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Dbnk Demu - 74653 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak, 7 days. The Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 passenger departs from Verka Jn at 09:57 hrs and arrives at Derababa Nanak at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Dbnk Demu train is 1hr 18min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Dbnk Demu - 74653 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Dbnk Demu has the longest halt time at Majitha,Kotla Gujran,Fetehgarh Churn,Hardorawal,Ramdas,Ratar Chattar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Asr Dbnk Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts09:57-0211On Time
MJTAMajitha10:1110:121min11 km111On Time
KTGNKotla Gujran10:2110:221min17 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn10:3110:321min22 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal10:4110:421min28 km111On Time
RDSRamdas10:5110:521min34 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar11:0211:031min41 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak11:15ends-46 km111On Time

Asr Dbnk Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
09:57
Cancelled
-
Source
MAJITHA
10 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kotla Gujran
16 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
HARDORAWAL
28 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
RAMDAS
34 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ratar Chattar
41 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
DERABABA NANAK
45 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 Train Information

Asr Dbnk Demu (74653) train runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 74653 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Dbnk Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Dbnk Demu 74653 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent status train route 👌👌👍
excellent status train route 👌👌👍
WRITE A REVIEW