Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
13:43
Verka Jn
1hr 22min
7 Stops
DBNK
15:05
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DBNK
VKA
-
-
-

Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Dbnk Demu - 74655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak, 7 days. The Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 passenger departs from Verka Jn at 01:43 hrs and arrives at Derababa Nanak at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Dbnk Demu train is 1hr 22min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Dbnk Demu - 74655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Dbnk Demu has the longest halt time at Majitha,Kotla Gujran,Fetehgarh Churn,Hardorawal,Ramdas,Ratar Chattar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Asr Dbnk Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts13:43-0211On Time
MJTAMajitha13:5613:571min11 km111On Time
KTGNKotla Gujran14:0614:071min17 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn14:1614:171min22 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal14:2614:271min28 km111On Time
RDSRamdas14:3614:371min34 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar14:4714:481min41 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak15:05ends-46 km111On Time

Asr Dbnk Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
13:43
Cancelled
-
Source
MAJITHA
10 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kotla Gujran
16 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
HARDORAWAL
28 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMDAS
34 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ratar Chattar
41 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
DERABABA NANAK
45 km
15:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 Train Information

Asr Dbnk Demu (74655) train runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 74655 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Dbnk Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Dbnk Demu 74655 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN