Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
08:40
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
09:55
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74849 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

74849 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74849 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days. The Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 passenger departs from Ratangarh Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74849 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu has the longest halt time at Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts08:40-0311On Time
NOANosaria08:5708:581min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar09:0309:041min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar09:1109:121min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan09:1809:191min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar09:2509:261min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar09:3309:341min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr09:55ends-52 km111On Time

74849 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74849) Train

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74849) runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. This passenger covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

74849 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है अपने समय से चलती हैं उच्चतम स्तर की साफ सफाई
im jurniya my home town and we can do it
excellent good train Indian railways
Nice train but it's speed is too slow, and thanks to Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW