Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
08:40
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
09:55
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74849 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

74849 Schedule & Time Table

74849 - Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 74849 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74849 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74849 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts08:40-0311On Time
NOANosaria08:5708:581min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar09:0309:041min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar09:1109:121min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan09:1809:191min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar09:2509:261min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar09:3309:341min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr09:55ends-52 km111On Time

74849 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74849 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
19 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
25 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
31 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
35 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Udasar
42 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74849) Train

74849 is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74849 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratangarh to Sardarshahr through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74849 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
im jurniya my home town and we can do it
excellent good train Indian railways
Nice train but it's speed is too slow, and thanks to Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW