Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
08:40
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
09:55
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849. Check Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 seat availability from Ratangarh Jn station to Sardarshahr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratangarh Jn station and ends at Sardarshahr. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratangarh Jn and Sardarshahr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts08:40-0311On Time
NOANosaria08:5708:581min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar09:0309:041min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar09:1109:121min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan09:1809:191min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar09:2509:261min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar09:3309:341min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr09:55ends-52 km111On Time

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 117hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 Train Information

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu (74849) train runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 74849 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है अपने समय से चलती हैं उच्चतम स्तर की साफ सफाई
im jurniya my home town and we can do it
excellent good train Indian railways
Nice train but it's speed is too slow, and thanks to Indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW