Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu train live running status. 74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu train runs from Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) to Sardarshahr (SRDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74849 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 74849 Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu from Ratangarh Jn is 08:40. The arrival time to Sardarshahr is 09:55. The total distance covered by Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu is 51 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu - 74849.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74849 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train running or not?

A. Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train starts from Ratangarh Jn at 08:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train now?

A. Check the location of Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train?

A. The last stop for Ratangarh Jn - Sardarshahr Demu 74849 train is Sardarshahr(SRDR). The train reaches Sardarshahr at 09:55