Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

74850 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
10:05
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
11:15
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74850 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

74850 Schedule & Time Table

74850 - Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74850 passenger train departs from Sardarshahr at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74850 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Udasar,Dulrasar,Khileriyan,Melusar,Golsar,Nosaria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74850 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts10:05-0111On Time
UDSUdasar10:1310:141min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar10:2110:221min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan10:2810:291min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar10:3510:361min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar10:4310:441min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria10:4910:501min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn11:15ends-52 km311On Time

74850 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74850 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74850) Train

74850 is a popular Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74850 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sardarshahr to Ratangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74850 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best root best clearness time to time
यह ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी चालू हो गई हमारे सरदारशहर से रतनगढ़ जो भी किसी यात्रियों को परेशानी होती थी उनको कोई परेशानी नहीं होती है कह रतनगढ़ से डाइट हो जोधपुर भी जा सकते हैं मुंबई भी जा सकते हैं और जैसे कि लाडनू सुजानगढ़ चूरु उधर भी जा सकते हैं बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन सरकार ने चालू की है इसलिए मैं सरकार को मेरी तरफ से धन्यवाद कहना चाहता हूं
it's good to travel a short distance in train like this
WRITE A REVIEW