Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
10:05
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
11:15
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850. Check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 seat availability from Sardarshahr station to Ratangarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74850 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sardarshahr station and ends at Ratangarh Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sardarshahr and Ratangarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts10:05-0111On Time
UDSUdasar10:1310:141min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar10:2110:221min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan10:2810:291min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar10:3510:361min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar10:4310:441min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria10:4910:501min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn11:15ends-52 km311On Time

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 Train Information

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74850) train runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 74850 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74850 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best root best clearness time to time
यह ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी चालू हो गई हमारे सरदारशहर से रतनगढ़ जो भी किसी यात्रियों को परेशानी होती थी उनको कोई परेशानी नहीं होती है कह रतनगढ़ से डाइट हो जोधपुर भी जा सकते हैं मुंबई भी जा सकते हैं और जैसे कि लाडनू सुजानगढ़ चूरु उधर भी जा सकते हैं बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन सरकार ने चालू की है इसलिए मैं सरकार को मेरी तरफ से धन्यवाद कहना चाहता हूं
it's good to travel a short distance in train like this
WRITE A REVIEW