Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
14:40
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
15:50
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74852 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

74852 Schedule & Time Table

74852 - Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74852 passenger train departs from Sardarshahr at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74852 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Udasar,Dulrasar,Khileriyan,Melusar,Golsar,Nosaria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74852 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts14:40-0111On Time
UDSUdasar14:4814:491min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan15:0315:041min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar15:1015:111min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar15:1815:191min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria15:2415:251min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:50ends-52 km311On Time

74852 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74852 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74852) Train

74852 is a popular Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sardarshahr to Ratangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74852 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not sure if you are aware of this
Not sure if you are aware of this
WRITE A REVIEW