Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74852 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
14:40
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
15:50
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74852 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

74852 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74852 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74852 runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days. The Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu 74852 passenger departs from Sardarshahr at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu - 74852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu has the longest halt time at Udasar,Dulrasar,Khileriyan,Melusar,Golsar,Nosaria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts14:40-0111On Time
UDSUdasar14:4814:491min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan15:0315:041min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar15:1015:111min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar15:1815:191min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria15:2415:251min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:50ends-52 km311On Time

74852 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dulrasar
15 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khileriyan
20 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Melusar
26 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Golsar
32 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nosaria
36 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74852) Train

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Jn Demu (74852) runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

74852 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not sure if you are aware of this
Not sure if you are aware of this
Not sure if you are aware of this
WRITE A REVIEW