more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74938 Fzr Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
15:10
Firozpur Cant
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
18:25
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74938 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

74938 Schedule & Time Table

74938 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74938 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74938 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts15:10-0311On Time
MFMMahalam15:2215:231min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu15:3015:311min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas15:3815:391min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala15:4715:481min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu15:5615:582min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala16:0716:081min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi16:1916:201min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:4216:453min66 km-11On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:5016:522min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi17:0117:021min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian17:0817:102min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur17:1617:182min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory17:2417:262min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala17:3317:352min97 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala17:4517:472min105 km111On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar18:0518:061min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City18:25ends-117 km-11On Time

74938 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
16:42
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
17:24
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fzr Juc Dmu (74938) Train

74938 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74938 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74938 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
Ok but not good. Too much late.
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
WRITE A REVIEW