2.3

74938

Fzr Juc Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
15:10
Firozpur Cant
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
18:25
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74938 - Fzr Juc Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu Schedule

The 74938 - Fzr Juc Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City). Fzr Juc Dmu runs on of 7 week. The 74938 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74938 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 schedule, Fzr Juc Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74938 - Fzr Juc Dmu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts15:10-0311On Time
MFMMahalam15:2215:231min11 km1112min
TSSTalli Saidasahu15:3015:311min17 km11119min
MWXMallanwala Khas15:3815:391min24 km-1121min
BWFButewala15:4715:481min33 km11133min
MXHMakhu15:5615:582min42 km-1136min
JGWJogiwala16:0716:081min49 km11136min
GODGidarpindi16:1916:201min59 km-1134min
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:4216:453min66 km-1125min
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:5016:522min72 km11132min
DDYDudwindi17:0117:021min79 km11132min
PJAPajian17:0817:102min83 km11133min
HSQHusainpur17:1617:182min89 km11134min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory17:2417:262min91 km11135min
KXHKapurthala17:3317:352min97 km11132min
KWJKhojewala17:4517:472min105 km11135min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar18:0518:061min114 km11137min
JUCJalandhar City18:25ends-117 km-1123min

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yesterday
22-07-2019
Today
23-07-2019
Tomorrow
24-07-2019
Thursday
25-07-2019
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
24 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Butewala
33 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
42 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
59 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
66 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Sultanpur Lodi
72 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
79 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Husainpur
89 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
91 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala
97 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938

The Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to JUC (Jalandhar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Fzr Juc Dmu - 74938 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74938 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Juc Dmu

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ok but not good. Too much late.
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
WRITE A REVIEW