Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Fzr Juc Dmu 74938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
15:20
Firozpur Cant
3hr 5min
17 Stops
JUC
18:25
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Juc Dmu 74938 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Juc Dmu 74938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74938 Fzr Juc Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts15:20-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam15:3215:331min11 km-11On Time
TSSTalli Saidasahu15:4115:421min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas15:5015:511min24 km-11On Time
BWFButewala16:0016:011min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu16:0916:112min42 km-11On Time
JGWJogiwala16:2116:221min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi16:3216:331min59 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn16:4216:464min66 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi16:5516:572min72 km-11On Time
DDYDudwindi17:0617:071min79 km111On Time
PJAPajian17:1317:141min83 km-11On Time
HSQHusainpur17:2117:221min89 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory17:2617:271min91 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala17:3317:352min97 km-11On Time
KWJKhojewala17:4517:461min105 km-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar18:0518:061min114 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City18:25ends-117 km311On Time

Fzr Juc Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Butewala
32 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
41 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiwala
49 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
16:42
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dudwindi
78 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
83 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
88 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
17:24
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
96 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
105 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
117 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Juc Dmu 74938 Train Information

Fzr Juc Dmu (74938) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74938 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Juc Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Juc Dmu 74938 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
Ok but not good. Too much late.
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
996633363436634773yitru856874ro9t688
WRITE A REVIEW