Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
21:40
Jalandhar City
2hr 55min
13 Stops
FZR
00:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Fzr Dmu 74939. Check Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74939 Juc Fzr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts21:40-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar21:4621:471min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala21:5521:561min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala22:0322:052min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory22:1222:131min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur22:1622:182min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian22:3322:352min34 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi22:5122:532min46 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn23:0223:042min52 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi23:1123:121min59 km-11On Time
MXHMakhu23:2923:312min76 km-11On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas23:4923:501min94 km-11On Time
MFMMahalam00:0300:041min107 km-12On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant00:35ends-117 km212On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
23:29
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 Train Information

Juc Fzr Dmu (74939) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 74939 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Fzr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Fzr Dmu 74939 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad not cleaning and bathroom
excellent super train with nice timing
WRITE A REVIEW