Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74939

Juc Fzr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
21:40
Jalandhar City
2hr 55min
13 Stops
FZR
00:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74939 - Juc Fzr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-

Juc Fzr Dmu Schedule

74939 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74939 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74939 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts21:40-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar21:4621:471min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala21:5521:561min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala22:0322:052min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory22:1222:131min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur22:1622:182min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian22:3322:352min34 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi22:5122:532min46 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn23:0223:042min52 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi23:1123:121min59 km-11On Time
MXHMakhu23:2923:312min76 km-11On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas23:4923:501min94 km-11On Time
MFMMahalam00:0300:041min107 km112On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant00:35ends-117 km212On Time

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapurthala
20 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Husainpur
29 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Pajian
34 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
46 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
52 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidarpindi
59 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhu
76 km
23:29
23:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Mallanwala Khas
94 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahalam
107 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939

The Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 train runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 7 of week. It is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74939 route map. You can also check how to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Juc Fzr Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN