more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

74939 Juc Fzr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
21:40
Jalandhar City
2hr 55min
13 Stops
FZR
00:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74939 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

74939 Schedule & Time Table

74939 - Juc Fzr Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 74939 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74939 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Kapurthala,Husainpur,Pajian,Sultanpur Lodi,Lohian Khas Jn,Makhu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Fzr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts21:40-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar21:4621:471min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala21:5521:561min12 km111On Time
KXHKapurthala22:0322:052min21 km111On Time
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory22:1222:131min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur22:1622:182min29 km111On Time
PJAPajian22:3322:352min34 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi22:5122:532min46 km111On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn23:0223:042min52 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi23:1123:121min59 km-11On Time
MXHMakhu23:2923:312min76 km-11On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas23:4923:501min94 km-11On Time
MFMMahalam00:0300:041min107 km-12On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant00:35ends-117 km212On Time

74939 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Fzr Dmu - 74939 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHOJEWALA
12 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kapurthala
20 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Husainpur
28 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pajian
34 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gidarpindi
58 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
75 km
23:29
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahalam
106 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
117 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Fzr Dmu (74939) Train

74939 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74939 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74939 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad not cleaning and bathroom
excellent super train with nice timing
WRITE A REVIEW