Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
17:11
Samastipur Jn
6hr 24min
37 Stops
RXL
23:35
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RXL
SPJ
-
-
-

Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75227 Dbg Rxl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 24min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts17:11-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur17:1717:192min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur17:2617:282min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur17:3417:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat17:4317:452min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara17:5317:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai18:0318:063min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:2518:3510min37 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho18:4418:451min45 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur19:0119:065min49 km-11On Time
TQRTektar19:1219:131min54 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul19:1819:202min61 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha19:2519:261min65 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:3019:311min67 km111On Time
JGAJogiara19:3519:372min72 km-11On Time
CNXChandauna Halt19:4319:441min77 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road19:4719:492min80 km111On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:5519:561min85 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur20:0020:011min87 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti20:0620:082min92 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni20:2120:232min98 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt20:2920:301min102 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi20:4520:505min105 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt20:5720:581min111 km111On Time
RIGARiga21:0221:042min115 km-11On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt21:1121:121min120 km111On Time
DAGDhang21:1621:182min126 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia21:3321:352min134 km-11On Time
GRNAGurhanwa21:4521:461min139 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur21:5321:552min144 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt22:0022:011min147 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan22:0622:082min152 km111On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar22:1822:191min158 km111On Time
CAOChauradano22:2422:262min164 km-11On Time
PPKPachpokharia22:3522:361min169 km111On Time
ADXAdapur22:4322:452min176 km111On Time
NKUNakardei22:5422:551min182 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn23:35ends-188 km-11On Time

Dbg Rxl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
17:11
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
18:03
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHISHO
44 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
MUHAMMADPUR
48 km
19:01
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
TEKTAR
53 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
60 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
MURAITHA
64 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
67 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
JOGIARA
71 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDAUNA HALT
76 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
80 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
AWAPUR
86 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
BAJPATTI
91 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
PARSAUNI
97 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
BHISA HALT
101 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
105 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
111 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
RIGA
114 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
119 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
DHANG
125 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
134 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
GURHANWA
139 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
144 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
146 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
GHORASAHAN
152 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
158 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHAURADANO
163 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
PACHPOKHARIA
169 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
175 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nakardei
181 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
187 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 Train Information

Dbg Rxl Passenger (75227) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 75227 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Rxl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
बकवास है सुविधा इसलिए ट्रैन और देश तुम लोगो की बस की बात नही है
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good timing of train ....no time raning
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW