more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

75227

Dbg Rxl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
17:11
Samastipur Jn
6hr 24min
37 Stops
RXL
23:35
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75227 - Dbg Rxl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SPJ
RXL
-
-

Dbg Rxl Passenger Schedule

75227 - Dbg Rxl Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75227 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 05:11 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 75227 train is 6hr 24min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Rxl Passenger - 75227 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Rxl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts17:11-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur17:1717:192min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur17:2617:282min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur17:3417:362min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat17:4317:452min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara17:5317:552min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai18:0318:063min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:2518:3510min37 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho18:4418:451min45 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur19:0119:065min49 km-11On Time
TQRTektar19:1219:131min54 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul19:1819:202min61 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha19:2519:261min65 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:3019:311min67 km111On Time
JGAJogiara19:3519:372min72 km-11On Time
CNXChandauna Halt19:4319:441min77 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road19:4719:492min80 km111On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:5519:561min85 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur20:0020:011min87 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti20:0620:082min92 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni20:2120:232min98 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt20:2920:301min102 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi20:4520:505min105 km-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt20:5720:581min111 km111On Time
RIGARiga21:0221:042min115 km-11On Time
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt21:1121:121min120 km111On Time
DAGDhang21:1621:182min126 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia21:3321:352min134 km-11On Time
GRNAGurhanwa21:4521:461min139 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur21:5321:552min144 km111On Time
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt22:0022:011min147 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan22:0622:082min152 km111On Time
JMMJaimurtinagar22:1822:191min158 km111On Time
CAOChauradano22:2422:262min164 km-11On Time
PPKPachpokharia22:3522:361min169 km111On Time
ADXAdapur22:4322:452min176 km111On Time
NKUNakardei22:5422:551min182 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn23:35ends-188 km-11On Time

Dbg Rxl Passenger - 75227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Rxl Passenger - 75227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
17:11
Cancelled
2
Source
Muktapur
4 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
17 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Haiaghat
22 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Thalwara
26 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
33 km
18:03
18:06
Cancelled
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
10min
SHISHO
44 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
48 km
19:01
19:06
Cancelled
-
5min
TEKTAR
54 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
MURAITHA
64 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
67 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
72 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
77 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
AWAPUR
87 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BAJPATTI
92 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
2min
PARSAUNI
97 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
2min
BHISA HALT
102 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
5min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
114 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
RIGA
118 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
123 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANG
129 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Bairagnia
137 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
2min
GURHANWA
142 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
147 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
150 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
155 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
161 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAURADANO
167 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
172 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Adapur
179 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Nakardei
185 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
191 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dbg Rxl Passenger - 75227

75227 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 188 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Samastipur to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Rxl Passenger

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
बकवास है सुविधा इसलिए ट्रैन और देश तुम लोगो की बस की बात नही है
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good timing of train ....no time raning
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good for journey .time management should need for improvement.
good passenger train to raxual route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW