Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75227 Dbg Rxl Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 75227 Dbg Rxl Passenger train live running status. 75227 Dbg Rxl Passenger train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 75227 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 75227 Dbg Rxl Passenger from Samastipur Jn is 17:11. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 23:35. The total distance covered by Dbg Rxl Passenger is 187 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Rxl Passenger - 75227.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 17:11
Refresh
Updated 16hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
17:17
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
17:26
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
17:34
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
17:43
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
27 km
17:53
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
18:03
18:06
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
18:25
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Shisho
44 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
48 km
19:01
19:06
On Time
-
5min
Tektar
53 km
19:12
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
60 km
19:18
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Muraitha
64 km
19:25
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
67 km
19:30
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
71 km
19:35
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Chandauna Halt
76 km
19:43
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
80 km
19:47
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
19:55
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
86 km
20:00
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
91 km
20:06
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Parsauni
97 km
20:21
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhisa Halt
101 km
20:29
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
105 km
20:45
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
111 km
20:57
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Riga
114 km
21:02
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Mohini Mandal Halt
119 km
21:11
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhang
125 km
21:16
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Bairagnia
134 km
21:33
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Gurhanwa
139 km
21:45
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
144 km
21:53
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
146 km
22:00
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Ghorasahan
152 km
22:06
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
158 km
22:18
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Chauradano
163 km
22:24
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Pachpokharia
169 km
22:35
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
175 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nakardei
181 km
22:54
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
187 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

75227 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train running or not?

A. Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 17:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Rxl Passenger 75227 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 23:35