more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

75227Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 75227 train live running status at ixigo. Dbg Rxl Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) and covers 38 stations. The scheduled departure time for Dbg Rxl Passenger PASSENGER from Samastipur Jn is 17:11 and the arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 23:35. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 75227 train is 187 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
17:11
Cancelled
2
Source
Muktapur
4 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
17 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
22 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
26 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
33 km
18:03
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
18:25
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shisho
44 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadpur
48 km
19:01
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tektar
54 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
60 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Muraitha
64 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Debrabandhauli Halt
67 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jogiara
72 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauna Halt
77 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
80 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bachharpur Halt
84 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Awapur
87 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bajpatti
92 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Parsauni
97 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhisa Halt
102 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
105 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
114 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Riga
118 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mohini Mandal Halt
123 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dhang
129 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
137 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gurhanwa
142 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kundwa Chainpur
147 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ramroop Nagar Halt
150 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorasahan
155 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jaimurtinagar
161 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chauradano
167 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pachpokharia
172 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Adapur
179 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nakardei
185 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
191 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination