Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75717

Sguj Bxt Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
28 Stops
BXT
22:00
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75717 - Sguj Bxt Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SGUJ
BXT
-
-

Sguj Bxt Demu Schedule

75717 - Sguj Bxt Demu runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat, 7 days of the week. The 75717 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75717 train is 6hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sguj Bxt Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town16:0816:091min3 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:2516:3510min7 km-11On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata16:4916:501min16 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba16:5917:001min25 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri17:2317:241min34 km211On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road17:3217:331min41 km211On Time
NQHNew Domohani17:4317:441min49 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri17:4917:501min52 km-11On Time
BYXABetgara17:5617:571min57 km111On Time
ATMAltagram18:0618:071min66 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri18:1818:191min73 km211On Time
KLGRKhalaigram18:2918:301min79 km-11On Time
SXXSalbari18:5118:521min86 km-11On Time
FLKFalakata19:0219:031min95 km-11On Time
GUZGumanihat19:1419:151min104 km111On Time
GDXGhoksadanga19:2319:241min111 km111On Time
SJRRSajherpar19:3219:331min118 km-11On Time
PQZPundibari19:4519:461min123 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:1020:2010min133 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar20:3120:321min137 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat20:4520:461min148 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri20:5220:531min151 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H21:0321:041min158 km111On Time
DHHDinhata21:0921:101min160 km111On Time
FLMFalimari21:1921:201min167 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn21:2721:281min172 km111On Time
ABWAbutara21:3521:361min177 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat22:00ends-183 km111On Time

Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Siliguri Town
2 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
7 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Ambari Falakata
16 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Belakoba
25 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Rningr Jlpaigri
34 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalpaiguri Road
41 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
New Domohani
49 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
New Maynaguri
52 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BETGARA
57 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
ALTAGRAM
66 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhupguri
73 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KHALAIGRAM
79 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SALBARI
86 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Falakata
95 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Gumanihat
104 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghoksadanga
111 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
SAJHERPAR
119 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
1min
PUNDIBARI
123 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
133 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
10min
COOCH BEHAR
138 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Dewan Hat
148 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
1min
BHETAGURI
152 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
158 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
1min
DINHATA
161 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
1min
FALIMARI
168 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
172 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Abutara
179 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
1min
BAMANHAT
183 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717

The Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 train runs from SGUJ (Siliguri Jn) to BXT (Bamanhat) 7 of week. It is a popular Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75717 route map. You can also check how to reach Siliguri to BAMANHAT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sguj Bxt Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN