more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

75717 Sguj Bxt Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:00
Siliguri Jn
6hr
28 Stops
BXT
22:00
Bamanhat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75717 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BXT
SGUJ
-
-
-

75717 Schedule & Time Table

75717 - Sguj Bxt Demu runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat, 7 days of the week. The 75717 passenger train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Bamanhat at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75717 train is 6hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. New Jalpaiguri,New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj Bxt Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:00-0111On Time
SGUTSiliguri Town16:0816:091min3 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:2516:3510min7 km-11On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata16:4916:501min16 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba16:5917:001min25 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri17:2317:241min34 km211On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road17:3217:331min41 km211On Time
NQHNew Domohani17:4317:441min49 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri17:4917:501min52 km-11On Time
BYXABetgara17:5617:571min57 km111On Time
ATMAltagram18:0618:071min66 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri18:1818:191min73 km211On Time
KLGRKhalaigram18:2918:301min79 km-11On Time
SXXSalbari18:5118:521min86 km-11On Time
FLKFalakata19:0219:031min95 km-11On Time
GUZGumanihat19:1419:151min104 km111On Time
GDXGhoksadanga19:2319:241min111 km111On Time
SJRRSajherpar19:3219:331min118 km-11On Time
PQZPundibari19:4519:461min123 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar20:1020:2010min133 km-11On Time
COBCooch Behar20:3120:321min137 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat20:4520:461min148 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri20:5220:531min151 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H21:0321:041min158 km111On Time
DHHDinhata21:0921:101min160 km111On Time
FLMFalimari21:1921:201min167 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn21:2721:281min172 km111On Time
ABWAbutara21:3521:361min177 km111On Time
BXTBamanhat22:00ends-183 km111On Time

75717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Bxt Demu - 75717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Siliguri Town
2 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
7 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
15 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
25 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
33 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
40 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
New Domohani
48 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
New Maynaguri
52 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
BETGARA
56 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
ALTAGRAM
65 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
72 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
KHALAIGRAM
79 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
SALBARI
85 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
94 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gumanihat
103 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoksadanga
110 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAJHERPAR
118 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDIBARI
122 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
132 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
137 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
147 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
151 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
157 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
160 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
167 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
171 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Abutara
176 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
BAMANHAT
182 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sguj Bxt Demu (75717) Train

75717 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to BAMANHAT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75717 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
koba cholba tan ta r koto taka vara hoba
very bad and then delete or destroy in a different and then delete or destroy it is in my
need to improve his time ...
the trains are never on right time..... the train doesn't reach to the station at perfect aperture & departure time. so plz try to fix the timing of the trains the main problem is that the bathroom of the trains are not properly clean & fully dirty toilet in the train😑😑😑😑😑😑😑🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨
worst train I traveled ever..
Fair enough for such a cheap ticket price.
লোকাল ট্রেন সময় ধরে চলে। তবে পরিস্কার পরিচ্ছন্নতার অভাব।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW