Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

76806 Tpj Mq Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
17:45
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 30min
13 Stops
MQ
20:15
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76806 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MQ
TPJ
-
-
-

76806 Schedule & Time Table

76806 - Tpj Mq Dmu runs from Tiruchchirapali to Mannargudi, 7 days of the week. The 76806 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Mannargudi at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 76806 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Nidamangalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Mq Dmu - 76806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Mq Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts17:45-0511On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck17:5217:531min3 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur17:5918:001min10 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti18:0918:101min21 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram18:1518:161min28 km111On Time
BALBudalur18:2118:221min32 km111On Time
ALKAlakkudi18:2918:301min40 km111On Time
TJThanjavur18:4318:452min50 km411On Time
KXOKudikadu18:5919:001min61 km111On Time
SMMSaliyamangalam19:0319:041min65 km111On Time
AMTAmmapet19:1019:111min70 km111On Time
KYVKoyilvenni19:1619:171min75 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam19:2519:3510min80 km111On Time
MQMannargudi20:15ends-93 km111On Time

76806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Mq Dmu - 76806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
10 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
32 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
40 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
49 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUDIKADU
61 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPET
70 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
KOYILVENNI
74 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
79 km
19:25
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
MANNARGUDI
93 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tpj Mq Dmu (76806) Train

76806 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Mannargudi passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Mannargudi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76806 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and very neatness
nice train to go with family
WRITE A REVIEW