Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
00:30
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 10min
8 Stops
MQ
07:40
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chemmozhi Exp 16616. Check Chemmozhi Exp 16616 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mannargudi station.

1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16616 Chemmozhi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts00:30-0511On Time
TUPTiruppur01:0801:102min51 km21114min
EDErode Jn01:5001:555min101 km11139min
KRRKarur02:5803:002min166 km31137min
TPJTiruchchirapali04:5005:0010min242 km2114min
BALBudalur05:2905:301min275 km11125min
TJThanjavur05:5806:002min292 km11120min
NMJNidamangalam06:3006:4010min322 km31126min
MQMannargudi07:40ends-335 km211On Time

Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached MANNARGUDI at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 11hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
00:31
00:30
1min
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
01:47
01:08
01:49
01:10
39min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
02:44
01:50
02:50
01:55
55min
1
6min
Karur
166 km
03:40
02:58
03:42
03:00
42min
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
242 km
05:10
04:50
05:26
05:00
26min
2
16min
Budalur
275 km
06:05
05:29
06:06
05:30
36min
1
1min
Thanjavur
292 km
06:31
05:58
06:34
06:00
34min
1
3min
Nidamangalam
322 km
07:07
06:30
07:25
06:40
45min
3
18min
MANNARGUDI
335 km
07:47
07:40
Destination
7min
2
Destination
view full running status

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp - 16616 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Train Information

Chemmozhi Exp (16616) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mannargudi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 16616 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chemmozhi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Coimbatore to Mannargudi Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Mannargudi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Mannargudi
Popular Train Routes to Mannargudi