Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
00:30
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 10min
8 Stops
MQ
07:40
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chemmozhi Exp 16616. Check Chemmozhi Exp 16616 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mannargudi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 006
5min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 006
5min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 004
5min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 006
5min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 008
5min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 007
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16616 Chemmozhi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts00:30-0211-
TUPTiruppur01:0801:102min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn01:5001:555min101 km-11-
KRRKarur02:5803:002min166 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali04:5005:0010min242 km-11-
BALBudalur05:2905:301min275 km-11-
TJThanjavur05:5806:002min292 km-11-
NMJNidamangalam06:3006:4010min322 km-11-
MQMannargudi07:40ends-335 km-11-

Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached MANNARGUDI at 07:21
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
00:32
00:30
2min
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
01:41
01:08
01:43
01:10
33min
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
02:27
01:50
02:35
01:55
40min
-
8min
Karur
165 km
03:25
02:58
03:28
03:00
28min
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
04:33
04:50
05:06
05:00
6min
-
33min
Budalur
274 km
05:41
05:29
05:42
05:30
12min
-
1min
Thanjavur
291 km
06:03
05:58
06:10
06:00
10min
-
7min
Nidamangalam
321 km
06:37
06:30
06:56
06:40
16min
-
19min
MANNARGUDI
335 km
07:21
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp - 16616 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Train Information

Chemmozhi Exp (16616) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mannargudi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 16616 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chemmozhi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chemmozhi Exp 16616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
நான் சென்றவரை ஒருமுறை கூட ஈரோடு ரயில் நிலையத்திற்கு சரியான நேரத்தில் வந்ததே இல்லை
Excellent and safely trip
good
is okay but I am not full star
good experience to travel on train..
Totally Wasted 🥴 Cleanliness Wasted Total Waste Train
I am happy
ஈரோடு..... ரயில் நிலையத்தில் ஏன் 1 மணி நேரம் நிற்குது........ தெரியல..... எப்பவுமே இப்படி பன்றாங்க... அதை தவறிதால் பயண நேரம் குறையும்
Very useful for me and my family for come and back from mannargudi to tup our native place and working placel
good and neat to travel and happy journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Coimbatore to Mannargudi Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Mannargudi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Mannargudi