Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16616 Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16616 Chemmozhi Exp train live running status. 16616 Chemmozhi Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to MANNARGUDI (MQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16616 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16616 Chemmozhi Exp from Coimbatore Jn is . The arrival time to MANNARGUDI is 07:25. The total distance covered by Chemmozhi Exp is 335 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to MANNARGUDI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chemmozhi Exp - 16616.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Nidamangalam at 06:57
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
00:30
On Time
2
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
01:42
01:08
01:47
01:10
37min
2
5min
Erode Jn
100 km
02:45
01:50
03:01
01:55
1hr 6min
1
16min
Karur
165 km
03:59
02:58
04:05
03:00
1hr 5min
3
6min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
05:11
04:50
05:41
05:00
41min
3
30min
Budalur
274 km
06:07
05:29
06:10
05:30
40min
1
3min
Thanjavur
291 km
06:26
05:58
06:00
On Time
2
-
Nidamangalam
321 km
06:57
06:30
07:14
06:40
27min
2
17min
Mannargudi
335 km
07:25
07:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train running or not?

A. Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train now?

A. Check the location of Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train?

A. The last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train is MANNARGUDI(MQ). The train reaches MANNARGUDI at 07:25
Coimbatore to Mannargudi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Coimbatore to Mannargudi