Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16616 Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16616 Chemmozhi Exp train live running status. 16616 Chemmozhi Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to MANNARGUDI (MQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16616 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16616 Chemmozhi Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 00:41. The arrival time to MANNARGUDI is 07:40. The total distance covered by Chemmozhi Exp is 335 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to MANNARGUDI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chemmozhi Exp - 16616.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Budalur at 05:44
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
00:41
00:30
11min
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
01:19
01:08
01:21
01:10
11min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
02:09
01:50
02:14
01:55
19min
1
5min
Karur
166 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
242 km
04:26
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
10min
Budalur
275 km
05:44
05:29
05:30
15min
1
1min
Thanjavur
292 km
06:16
05:58
06:20
06:00
18min
1
2min
Nidamangalam
322 km
06:48
06:30
07:03
06:40
18min
3
10min
MANNARGUDI
335 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train running or not?

A. Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 00:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train now?

A. Check the location of Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train?

A. The last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16616 train is MANNARGUDI(MQ). The train reaches MANNARGUDI at 07:40