Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

76841 CUPJ TPJ PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDPR
06:00
Tirupadripulyur
5hr
28 Stops
TPJ
11:00
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76841 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
TPJ
TDPR
-
-
-

76841 Schedule & Time Table

Check CUPJ TPJ PASS - 76841 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 runs from Tirupadripulyur to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 passenger departs from Tirupadripulyur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of CUPJ TPJ PASS train is 5hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which CUPJ TPJ PASS - 76841 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. CUPJ TPJ PASS has the longest halt time at Cuddalore Port,Vridhachalam Jn,Ariyalur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for CUPJ TPJ PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDPRTirupadripulyurstarts06:00-0-11On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port06:1306:152min4 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi06:2906:301min29 km111On Time
VLUVadalur06:3906:401min34 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli06:4906:501min42 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm06:5907:001min48 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn07:2307:252min62 km211On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn07:2907:301min64 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur07:3807:391min71 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam07:4807:491min80 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu07:5507:561min84 km-11On Time
ICGHIchchangadu Halt07:5908:001min86 km-11On Time
MTURMathur08:0508:061min90 km-11On Time
SNDISendurai08:1408:151min98 km-11On Time
VERVellur Halt08:1908:201min102 km-11On Time
OTKOttakovil08:2408:251min107 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min115 km211On Time
SLTHSillakkudi08:4408:451min122 km-11On Time
KLGMKallagam08:5408:551min131 km-11On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh09:0409:051min140 km-11On Time
PMBPullambadi09:0909:101min145 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi09:2409:251min159 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi09:3409:351min165 km-11On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl09:3909:401min169 km-11On Time
UKVUttamarkovil09:4409:451min171 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam09:5409:551min173 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn10:0110:021min177 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck10:1110:121min183 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali11:00ends-185 km211On Time

76841 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Cuddalore Port
4 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
KURINIJIPADI
28 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
VADALUR
34 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Neyveli
42 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uttangal Manglm
48 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
61 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vriddhachalm Tn
63 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
70 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
80 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
83 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchangadu Halt
85 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
90 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
98 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
102 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
106 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
115 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
122 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
131 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
140 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
144 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
158 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
164 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
169 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
171 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
173 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
176 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
182 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
185 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

CUPJ TPJ PASS (76841) Train

CUPJ TPJ PASS (76841) runs from Tirupadripulyur to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Smart...... And secure the travelling time
this app is verry good my like
this app is verry good my like
this app is verry good my like
Smart...... And secure the travelling time
every thing is perfect.......
this app is verry good my like
WRITE A REVIEW