Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDPR
06:00
Tirupadripulyur
6hr
28 Stops
TPJ
11:00
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841. Check CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 seat availability from Tirupadripulyur station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
TPJ
TDPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76841 CUPJ TPJ PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupadripulyur station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupadripulyur and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDPRTirupadripulyurstarts06:00-0-11On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port06:1306:152min4 km111On Time
KJPDKurinijipadi06:2906:301min29 km111On Time
VLUVadalur06:3906:401min34 km111On Time
NVLNeyveli06:4906:501min42 km111On Time
UMGUttangal Manglm06:5907:001min48 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn07:2307:252min62 km211On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn07:2907:301min64 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur07:3807:391min71 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam07:4807:491min80 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu07:5507:561min84 km-11On Time
ICGHIchchangadu Halt07:5908:001min86 km-11On Time
MTURMathur08:0508:061min90 km-11On Time
SNDISendurai08:1408:151min98 km-11On Time
VERVellur Halt08:1908:201min102 km-11On Time
OTKOttakovil08:2408:251min107 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur08:3308:352min115 km211On Time
SLTHSillakkudi08:4408:451min122 km-11On Time
KLGMKallagam08:5408:551min131 km-11On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh09:0409:051min140 km-11On Time
PMBPullambadi09:0909:101min145 km-11On Time
LLILalgudi09:2409:251min159 km-11On Time
VLDEValadi09:3409:351min165 km-11On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl09:3909:401min169 km-11On Time
UKVUttamarkovil09:4409:451min171 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam09:5409:551min173 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn10:0110:021min177 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck10:1110:121min183 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali11:00ends-185 km211On Time

CUPJ TPJ PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from TIRUPADRIPULYUR at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 37hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Cuddalore Port
4 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
KURINIJIPADI
28 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
VADALUR
34 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Neyveli
42 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Uttangal Manglm
48 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
61 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Vriddhachalm Tn
63 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
TALANALLUR
70 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
80 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
ICHCHANGADU
83 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Ichchangadu Halt
85 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
MATHUR
90 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
SENDURAI
98 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
VELLUR HALT
102 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
OTTAKOVIL
106 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
115 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
SILLAKKUDI
122 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
KALLAGAM
131 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Kallakkudi PLGH
140 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
PULLAMBADI
144 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
158 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
VALADI
164 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
PICHCHANDARKOVL
169 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
UTTAMARKOVIL
171 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
173 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpali Twn
176 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
182 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
185 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 Train Information

CUPJ TPJ PASS (76841) train runs from Tirupadripulyur to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 76841 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on CUPJ TPJ PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

CUPJ TPJ PASS 76841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
neyveli people also find the attached happened traveling
Smart...... And secure the travelling time
this app is verry good my like
this app is verry good my like
this app is verry good my like
Smart...... And secure the travelling time
every thing is perfect.......
this app is verry good my like
WRITE A REVIEW