Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sa Vri Dmu 76848 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
18:40
Salem Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
VRI
21:55
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sa Vri Dmu 76848 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sa Vri Dmu 76848. Check Sa Vri Dmu 76848 seat availability from Salem Jn station to Vridhachalam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
SA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sa Vri Dmu 76848 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 76848 Sa Vri Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Salem Jn station and ends at Vridhachalam Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Salem Jn and Vridhachalam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts18:40-0311On Time
SAMTSalem Market18:4718:481min4 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town18:5118:521min6 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam18:5919:001min14 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli19:1219:131min20 km111On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt19:2519:261min33 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road19:3519:361min41 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam19:4219:431min45 km111On Time
ATUAttur19:4819:502min56 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal20:0220:031min74 km111On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur20:1220:131min81 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem20:1820:202min88 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur20:2920:301min95 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari20:3920:401min100 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi20:5420:551min106 km111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur21:0921:101min117 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn21:55ends-139 km111On Time

Sa Vri Dmu Running Status

Check 76848 Sa Vri Dmu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
6 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
56 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
TALAIVASAL
73 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
80 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
SIRUVATTUR
95 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
105 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sa Vri Dmu 76848 Train Information

Sa Vri Dmu (76848) train runs from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 76848 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sa Vri Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sa Vri Dmu 76848 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not in proper timing and cleanineas
nice train for family journey
superb awesome...nice journey on this train
WRITE A REVIEW