Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

76848 Sa Vri Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
18:40
Salem Jn
3hr 15min
16 Stops
VRI
21:55
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76848 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
SA
-
-
-

76848 Schedule & Time Table

76848 - Sa Vri Dmu runs from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76848 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Vridhachalam Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 76848 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Attur,Chinna Salem is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sa Vri Dmu - 76848 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sa Vri Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts18:40-0311On Time
SAMTSalem Market18:4718:481min4 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town18:5118:521min6 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam18:5919:001min14 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli19:1219:131min20 km111On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt19:2519:261min33 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road19:3519:361min41 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam19:4219:431min45 km111On Time
ATUAttur19:4819:502min56 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal20:0220:031min74 km111On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur20:1220:131min81 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem20:1820:202min88 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur20:2920:301min95 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari20:3920:401min100 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi20:5420:551min106 km111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur21:0921:101min117 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn21:55ends-139 km111On Time

76848 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Vri Dmu - 76848 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
6 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
56 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
73 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
80 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
95 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
105 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sa Vri Dmu (76848) Train

76848 is a popular Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76848 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Vriddhachalam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76848 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not in proper timing and cleanineas
nice train for family journey
superb awesome...nice journey on this train
WRITE A REVIEW