Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

76848 Sa Vri Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 76848 Sa Vri Dmu train live running status. 76848 Sa Vri Dmu train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 76848 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 76848 Sa Vri Dmu from Salem Jn is 18:40. The arrival time to Vridhachalam Jn is 21:55. The total distance covered by Sa Vri Dmu is 138 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sa Vri Dmu - 76848.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
18:47
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
6 km
18:51
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
19 km
19:12
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
33 km
19:25
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
40 km
19:35
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
44 km
19:42
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Attur
56 km
19:48
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Talaivasal
73 km
20:02
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
80 km
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
87 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Siruvattur
95 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
100 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
105 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

76848 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train running or not?

A. Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train starts from Salem Jn at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train now?

A. Check the location of Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train?

A. The last stop for Sa Vri Dmu 76848 train is Vridhachalam Jn(VRI). The train reaches Vridhachalam Jn at 21:55