Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

76850 Sa Vri Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
09:50
Salem Jn
3hr
16 Stops
VRI
12:50
Vridhachalam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76850 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VRI
SA
-
-
-

76850 Schedule & Time Table

76850 - Sa Vri Dmu runs from Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76850 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Vridhachalam Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 76850 train is 3hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Attur,Chinna Salem is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sa Vri Dmu - 76850 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sa Vri Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
SAMTSalem Market09:5709:581min4 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town10:0210:031min6 km-11On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam10:0910:101min14 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli10:1710:181min20 km111On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt10:2910:301min33 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road10:3910:401min41 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam10:4410:451min45 km111On Time
ATUAttur10:5310:552min56 km-11On Time
TVSTalaivasal11:0911:101min74 km111On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur11:1711:181min81 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem11:2311:252min88 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur11:3411:351min95 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari11:4411:451min100 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi11:5912:001min106 km111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur12:1412:151min117 km-11On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn12:50ends-139 km211On Time

76850 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Vri Dmu - 76850 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Salem Market
4 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
6 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
14 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
19 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
33 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
40 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
44 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
56 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
73 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
80 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
87 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
95 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
100 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
105 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mukhasa Parur
116 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
138 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sa Vri Dmu (76850) Train

76850 is a popular Salem Jn to Vridhachalam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76850 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Vriddhachalam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76850 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train come on time ,food will not come on train
train come on time ,food will not come on train
train come on time ,food will not come on train
WRITE A REVIEW