Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
07:10
Vijayawada Jn
3hr 25min
23 Stops
BVRM
10:35
Bhimavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BVRM
BZA
-
-
-

Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bza Bvrm Dmu - 77231 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhimavaram Jn, 7 days. The Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 passenger departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bza Bvrm Dmu train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bza Bvrm Dmu - 77231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bza Bvrm Dmu has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bza Bvrm Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar07:1507:161min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu07:2307:241min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru07:3307:341min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur07:3907:401min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru07:4407:451min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula07:4807:491min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli07:5207:531min30 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada07:5607:571min34 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu07:5908:001min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn08:1808:202min44 km-11On Time
OTRMoturu08:2908:301min51 km-11On Time
GUKGuntakoduru08:3108:321min54 km-11On Time
PSLPPasalapudi08:3708:381min57 km-11On Time
PCUPutlacheruvu08:4108:421min59 km-11On Time
MVPMokhasa Kalvpdi08:4408:451min61 km-11On Time
MDVLMandavalli08:4808:491min66 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur08:5909:001min73 km111On Time
PLVAPallevada09:0909:101min81 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu09:1709:181min89 km111On Time
CKVCherukuvada09:2209:231min95 km-11On Time
UNDIUndi09:2709:281min100 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town09:3909:401min107 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn10:35ends-109 km-11On Time

Bza Bvrm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
34 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
MOTURU
50 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakoduru
54 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
PASALAPUDI
56 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
PUTLACHERUVU
59 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mokhasa Kalvpdi
61 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mandavalli
65 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kaikalur
72 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
PALLEVADA
80 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akividu
89 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKUVADA
95 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
UNDI
100 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Town
107 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
109 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 Train Information

Bza Bvrm Dmu (77231) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Bhimavaram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 77231 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Bvrm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bza Bvrm Dmu 77231 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is to leat despoted
the train is very worest very poor train
Waste Facilities we cannot understand about rail timings
Worst time management of 77231
Very good app app us nice but timings are wrongg
Excellent work by Railway Well done Sir Keep it up
Very good app
WRITE A REVIEW