Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

77261

Bza Mtm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
08:30
Vijayawada Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
MTM
11:20
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77261 - Bza Mtm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-

Bza Mtm Passenger Schedule

77261 - Bza Mtm Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77261 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 77261 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bza Mtm Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts08:30-0211On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar08:3708:381min5 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu08:4608:471min8 km111On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5508:561min14 km111On Time
UPLUppalur09:0209:031min20 km111On Time
TNRUTenneru09:0609:071min23 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula09:1409:151min26 km111On Time
IDPIndupalli09:1809:191min30 km111On Time
VPGVentrapragada09:2009:211min34 km111On Time
DPDDosapadu09:2909:301min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn09:5309:552min44 km-11On Time
NUJNujella10:0010:011min50 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru10:0710:081min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram10:1410:151min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu10:1910:201min63 km111On Time
PAVPedana10:3910:401min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi10:4410:451min76 km111On Time
MTMMachilipatnam11:20ends-80 km-11On Time

Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-06-2020
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Yesterday
02-07-2020
Today
03-07-2020
Tomorrow
04-07-2020
Sunday
05-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
5 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
9 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
15 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
1min
UPPALUR
20 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
1min
TENNERU
24 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarigoppula
26 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
INDUPALLI
31 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
VENTRAPRAGADA
35 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
DOSAPADU
38 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
44 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Nujella
51 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
56 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavutaram
59 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
64 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Pedana
71 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chilakalapudi
77 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Machilipatnam
81 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261

The Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 train runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to MTM (Machilipatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77261 route map. You can also check how to reach Vijayawada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bza Mtm Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN