Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

77261 Bza Mtm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
08:30
Vijayawada Jn
2hr 50min
17 Stops
MTM
11:20
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77261 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-
-

77261 Schedule & Time Table

77261 - Bza Mtm Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77261 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 77261 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Mtm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts08:30-0211On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar08:3708:381min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu08:4608:471min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru08:5508:561min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur09:0209:031min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru09:0609:071min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula09:1409:151min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli09:1809:191min30 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada09:2009:211min34 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu09:2909:301min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn09:5309:552min44 km-11On Time
NUJNujella10:0010:011min50 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru10:0710:081min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram10:1410:151min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu10:1910:201min63 km-11On Time
PAVPedana10:3910:401min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi10:4410:451min76 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam11:20ends-80 km-11On Time

77261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mtm Passenger - 77261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
34 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
49 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
54 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
58 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
62 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
70 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chilakalapudi
75 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Machilipatnam
80 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Mtm Passenger (77261) Train

77261 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77261 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late nearly one hour
Good train all way available in right time thanks to sc railways
worst experience.. 50 mins late
WRITE A REVIEW