Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

77269 Bza Mtm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
20:35
Vijayawada Jn
3hr 20min
15 Stops
MTM
23:55
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77269 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-
-

77269 Schedule & Time Table

77269 - Bza Mtm Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77269 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 77269 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ramavarappadu,Nidamanuru,Uppalur,Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Mtm Passenger - 77269 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Mtm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts20:35-0311On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar20:4320:441min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu20:5120:532min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru20:5821:002min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur21:0621:082min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru21:1121:121min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula21:1521:161min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli21:1921:201min30 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu21:2721:281min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn22:3322:352min44 km-11On Time
GVLGudlavalleru22:4722:481min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram22:5422:551min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu22:5923:001min63 km-11On Time
PAVPedana23:0423:051min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi23:1423:151min76 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam23:55ends-80 km-11On Time

77269 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mtm Passenger - 77269 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
54 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
58 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
62 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
70 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chilakalapudi
75 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Machilipatnam
80 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Mtm Passenger (77269) Train

77269 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77269 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ggddvnkkhggcvvbnjgfbnhbffddvbjjfddnmmhdd
WRITE A REVIEW