Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

77269 Bza Mtm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
20:35
Vijayawada Jn
3hr 20min
15 Stops
MTM
23:55
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77269 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MTM
BZA
-
-
-

77269 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bza Mtm Passenger - 77269 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 77269 - Bza Mtm Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77269 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 77269 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bza Mtm Passenger - 77269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Ramavarappadu,Nidamanuru,Uppalur,Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bza Mtm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts20:35-0311On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar20:4320:441min5 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu20:5120:532min8 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru20:5821:002min14 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur21:0621:082min20 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru21:1121:121min23 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula21:1521:161min26 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli21:1921:201min30 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu21:2721:281min37 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn22:3322:352min44 km-11On Time
GVLGudlavalleru22:4722:481min55 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram22:5422:551min58 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu22:5923:001min63 km-11On Time
PAVPedana23:0423:051min70 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi23:1423:151min76 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam23:55ends-80 km-11On Time

77269 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Madhuranagar
4 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
7 km
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
13 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
19 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
23 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
25 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
30 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
36 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
43 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
54 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
58 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
62 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
70 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chilakalapudi
75 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Machilipatnam
80 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bza Mtm Passenger (77269) Train

Bza Mtm Passenger (77269) is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Machilipatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77269 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ggddvnkkhggcvvbnjgfbnhbffddvbjjfddnmmhdd
WRITE A REVIEW