Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:50
Kacheguda
2hr 8min
16 Stops
MBNR
23:58
Mahbubnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671. Check Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Mahbubnagar station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration2hr 8min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77671 Kcg Mbnr Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Mahbubnagar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 8min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:50-0411On Time
MXTMalakpet21:5221:531min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura21:5421:551min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg21:5621:571min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda22:0022:011min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma22:0422:051min7 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel22:1222:131min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar22:1922:201min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur22:3622:371min37 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt22:4022:411min39 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar22:4922:501min52 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar23:0423:051min65 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally23:1223:131min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla23:2623:271min88 km-11On Time
DTPDiviti Palli23:3423:351min96 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda23:4423:451min102 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar23:58ends-106 km-11On Time

Kcg Mbnr Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
2 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
6 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Budvel
13 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Kottur Halt
39 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Balanagar
65 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Gollapally
80 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Diviti Palli
96 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Yenugonda
101 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
23:58
23:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Mbnr Dmu 77671 Train Information

Kcg Mbnr Dmu (77671) train runs from Kacheguda to Mahbubnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 77671 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Mbnr Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.