2.0

77678

Mrga Kcg Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRGA
05:35
Miryalaguda
3hr 45min
16 Stops
KCG
09:20
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77678 - Mrga Kcg Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MRGA
KCG
-
-

Mrga Kcg Demu Schedule

The 77678 - Mrga Kcg Demu runs from MRGA (Miryalaguda) to KCG (Kacheguda). Mrga Kcg Demu runs on of 6 week. The 77678 passenger train departs from Miryalaguda at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 77678 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678 schedule, Mrga Kcg Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77678 - Mrga Kcg Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRGAMiryalagudastarts05:35-0311On Time
TPPIThipparthi05:5105:521min20 km-118min
NLDANalgonda06:0906:101min38 km2119min
SRMRSrirampuram06:2106:221min48 km11110min
CTYLChityala06:3606:371min63 km1117min
RMNPRamannapeta06:4706:481min72 km1118min
VLGValigonda06:5907:001min85 km11110min
NRDPNagireddipalli07:1007:111min95 km11116min
BNBibinagar07:4407:451min114 km11128min
GTGhatkesar07:5407:551min127 km11135min
CHZCharlapalli08:0408:051min135 km11135min
MJFMalkajgiri08:4908:501min145 km21133min
STPDSitafal Mandi08:5909:001min149 km4111hr 53min
ATCArts College09:0209:031min150 km2111hr 53min
JOOJamai Osmania09:0409:051min150 km2111hr 53min
VARVidyanagar09:0609:071min152 km2111hr 53min
KCGKacheguda09:20ends-154 km4111hr 47min

Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yesterday
19-09-2019
Tomorrow
21-09-2019
Sunday
22-09-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Crossed Malkajgiri at 10:23
Refresh
Updated 6hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miryalaguda
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Thipparthi
20 km
05:54
05:51
05:55
05:52
3min
-
1min
Nalgonda
38 km
06:12
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
-
1min
SRIRAMPURAM
49 km
06:24
06:21
06:25
06:22
3min
-
1min
Chityala
64 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
73 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:48
2min
-
3min
Valigonda
86 km
07:01
06:59
07:02
07:00
2min
-
1min
Nagireddipalli
96 km
07:51
07:10
07:52
07:11
41min
-
1min
Bibinagar
115 km
08:21
07:44
08:22
07:45
37min
-
1min
GHATKESAR
128 km
08:33
07:54
08:34
07:55
39min
-
1min
Charlapalli
136 km
08:45
08:04
09:32
08:05
1hr 27min
-
47min
Malkajgiri
145 km
10:02
08:49
10:23
08:50
1hr 33min
-
21min
Sitafal Mandi
149 km
10:34
08:59
10:35
09:00
1hr 35min
-
1min
Arts College
150 km
10:37
09:02
10:38
09:03
1hr 35min
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
151 km
10:39
09:04
10:40
09:05
1hr 35min
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
152 km
10:41
09:06
10:42
09:07
1hr 35min
-
1min
Kacheguda
154 km
10:47
09:20
Destination
1hr 27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678

The Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678 train runs from MRGA (Miryalaguda) to KCG (Kacheguda) 6 of week. It is a popular Miryalaguda to Kacheguda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check Mrga Kcg Demu - 77678 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77678 route map. You can also check how to reach Mirialguda to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mrga Kcg Demu

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its little late to destination but train is spacious seating is good
Worst train, always running late
WRITE A REVIEW