3.3

78803

Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:00
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
11:35
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78803 - Gondia Kge Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-

Gondia Kge Demu Schedule

The 78803 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi). Gondia Kge Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78803 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 78803 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 schedule, Gondia Kge Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78803 - Gondia Kge Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph09:0709:081min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:1109:121min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H09:1609:171min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:2209:242min17 km2114min
KRXAKhara P H09:3109:321min24 km11117min
HTTHatra Road09:3509:372min29 km11120min
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:4209:431min33 km11120min
BTCBalaghat Jn10:1510:205min41 km1114min
GRHXGarra P H10:3510:361min48 km1115min
KAYIKaydi Halt10:4110:421min52 km1115min
WRIWaraseoni10:4810:502min59 km-113min
SGCSaongi P H10:5911:001min66 km1113min
KFXKochewahi11:1111:121min73 km1113min
LNWLakhanwara11:1911:201min80 km1113min
KGEKatangi11:35ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached KATANGI at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
09:26
09:22
09:44
09:24
20min
-
18min
Khara P H
25 km
09:51
09:31
09:52
09:32
20min
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
09:58
09:35
10:00
09:37
23min
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
34 km
10:05
09:42
10:06
09:43
23min
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
42 km
10:18
10:15
10:25
10:20
5min
-
7min
Garra P H
50 km
10:40
10:35
10:41
10:36
5min
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
54 km
10:46
10:41
10:47
10:42
5min
-
1min
WARASEONI
60 km
10:52
10:48
10:54
10:50
4min
-
2min
Saongi P H
68 km
11:03
10:59
11:04
11:00
4min
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
75 km
11:15
11:11
11:16
11:12
4min
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
81 km
11:23
11:19
11:24
11:20
4min
-
1min
KATANGI
89 km
11:27
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu - 78803

The Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78803 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gondia Kge Demu

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My most memorable journey given by this train...
Needs Improvement on all fronts...
hjc hjkk hoo uiooo uuio. jhfdt gda tyio uoo
train is good but today it is not running in it's same time . I have waited 10 minutes but it is not starting.
train is always delayed for right time
poor train everytime late
WRITE A REVIEW