Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gondia Kge Demu 78803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:00
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
11:35
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Kge Demu 78803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Kge Demu 78803. Check Gondia Kge Demu 78803 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Kge Demu 78803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78803 Gondia Kge Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph09:0709:081min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:1109:121min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H09:1609:171min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:2209:242min17 km211On Time
KRXAKhara P H09:3109:321min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:3509:372min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:4209:431min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn10:1510:205min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H10:3510:361min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt10:4110:421min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni10:4810:502min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H10:5911:001min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:1111:121min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:1911:201min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi11:35ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu 78803 Train Information

Gondia Kge Demu (78803) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Kge Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Kge Demu 78803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not diperture on time.
My most memorable journey given by this train...
Needs Improvement on all fronts...
hjc hjkk hoo uiooo uuio. jhfdt gda tyio uoo
train is good but today it is not running in it's same time . I have waited 10 minutes but it is not starting.
train is always delayed for right time
poor train everytime late
WRITE A REVIEW