Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

78803 Gondia Kge Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
09:00
Gondia Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
KGE
11:35
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

78803 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 78803 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 78803 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 78803 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia Kge Demu - 78803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gondia Kge Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph09:0709:081min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H09:1109:121min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H09:1609:171min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola09:2209:242min17 km211On Time
KRXAKhara P H09:3109:321min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road09:3509:372min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon09:4209:431min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn10:1510:205min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H10:3510:361min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt10:4110:421min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni10:4810:502min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H10:5911:001min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:1111:121min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:1911:201min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi11:35ends-87 km111On Time

78803 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
12 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
16 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
24 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
28 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
48 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
52 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
58 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
66 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHANWARA
79 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI
86 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gondia Kge Demu (78803) Train

Gondia Kge Demu (78803) is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

78803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not diperture on time.
My most memorable journey given by this train...
Needs Improvement on all fronts...
hjc hjkk hoo uiooo uuio. jhfdt gda tyio uoo
train is good but today it is not running in it's same time . I have waited 10 minutes but it is not starting.
train is always delayed for right time
poor train everytime late
WRITE A REVIEW