Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

78805 Gondia Kge Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:45
Gondia Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KGE
17:05
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78805 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

78805 Schedule & Time Table

78805 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 78805 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78805 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia Kge Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph14:5214:531min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:5614:571min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H15:0115:021min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:0715:092min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H15:1615:171min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road15:2115:232min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2715:292min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn15:5015:555min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H16:0516:061min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt16:1116:121min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni16:1816:202min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H16:2916:301min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi16:4116:421min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara16:4916:501min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi17:05ends-87 km111On Time

78805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
12 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
16 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
24 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
28 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
15:27
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
48 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
52 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
58 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
66 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHANWARA
79 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI
86 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia Kge Demu (78805) Train

78805 is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78805 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good I think tc came in this train
train me window ko repair karaye ...sabhi window proper nahi open hoti
train ki Samay Seema kam karna chahiye train fast chalengi total diesel bache ga aur
most of the time it delay from garra to gondia local
nice train always in time good friendly journey
WRITE A REVIEW