2.7

78805

Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:45
Gondia Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KGE
17:05
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78805 - Gondia Kge Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-

Gondia Kge Demu Schedule

The 78805 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi). Gondia Kge Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78805 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78805 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 schedule, Gondia Kge Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78805 - Gondia Kge Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph14:5214:531min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:5614:571min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H15:0115:021min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:0715:092min17 km1113min
KRXAKhara P H15:1615:171min24 km1113min
HTTHatra Road15:2115:232min29 km1116min
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2715:292min33 km1116min
BTCBalaghat Jn15:5015:555min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H16:0516:061min48 km111
KAYIKaydi Halt16:1116:121min52 km111
WRIWaraseoni16:1816:202min59 km-112min
SGCSaongi P H16:2916:301min66 km1113min
KFXKochewahi16:4116:421min73 km1113min
LNWLakhanwara16:4916:501min80 km1113min
KGEKatangi17:05ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
1
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
1
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
1
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
1
2min
Khara P H
25 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
1
2min
KANHAD GAON
34 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
2min
Balaghat Jn
42 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
5min
Garra P H
50 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
1min
KAYDI HALT
54 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
1min
WARASEONI
60 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Saongi P H
68 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
KOCHEWAHI
75 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
1min
LAKHANWARA
81 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
1min
KATANGI
89 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu - 78805

The Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Gondia Kge Demu - 78805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78805 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gondia Kge Demu

2.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good I think tc came in this train
train me window ko repair karaye ...sabhi window proper nahi open hoti
train ki Samay Seema kam karna chahiye train fast chalengi total diesel bache ga aur
most of the time it delay from garra to gondia local
nice train always in time good friendly journey
WRITE A REVIEW