Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gondia Kge Demu 78805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:45
Gondia Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KGE
17:05
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Kge Demu 78805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Kge Demu 78805. Check Gondia Kge Demu 78805 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Kge Demu 78805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 78805 Gondia Kge Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph14:5214:531min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:5614:571min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H15:0115:021min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola15:0715:092min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H15:1615:171min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road15:2115:232min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:2715:292min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn15:5015:555min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H16:0516:061min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt16:1116:121min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni16:1816:202min59 km-11On Time
SGCSaongi P H16:2916:301min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi16:4116:421min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara16:4916:501min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi17:05ends-87 km111On Time

Gondia Kge Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 23hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Kge Demu 78805 Train Information

Gondia Kge Demu (78805) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 78805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Kge Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Kge Demu 78805 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good I think tc came in this train
train me window ko repair karaye ...sabhi window proper nahi open hoti
train ki Samay Seema kam karna chahiye train fast chalengi total diesel bache ga aur
most of the time it delay from garra to gondia local
nice train always in time good friendly journey
WRITE A REVIEW