Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

79403 Trah Msh Dmu Mg

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASV
19:00
Asarva Jn
2hr 15min
15 Stops
HMT
21:15
Himmatnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79403 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HMT
ASV
-
-
-

79403 Schedule & Time Table

79403 - Trah Msh Dmu Mg runs from Asarva Jn to Himmatnagar, 6 days of the week. The 79403 passenger train departs from Asarva Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Himmatnagar at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 79403 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Rakhiyal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Trah Msh Dmu Mg - 79403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Trah Msh Dmu Mg and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASVAsarva Jnstarts19:00-0111On Time
SAHPSahijpur19:0519:061min3 km111On Time
SDGMSardargram19:0819:091min4 km111On Time
NRDNaroda19:1419:151min7 km111On Time
MDRAMedra19:2319:241min13 km111On Time
DBODabhoda19:3119:321min19 km111On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam19:4219:431min27 km111On Time
JLMJaliya Math19:5219:531min35 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal19:5619:582min39 km111On Time
KOYKherol20:0720:081min46 km111On Time
TODTalod20:1420:151min51 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur20:2420:251min57 km111On Time
PRJPrantij20:3220:331min64 km-11On Time
SNSNSonasan20:4420:451min72 km-11On Time
HPRDHapa Road20:5520:561min79 km111On Time
HMTHimmatnagar21:15ends-86 km111On Time

79403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Trah Msh Dmu Mg - 79403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asarva Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SAHIJPUR
3 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sardargram
4 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Naroda
6 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
MEDRA
13 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
DABHODA
19 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nandol Dehegam
26 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Math
34 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHIYAL
39 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHEROL
45 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Talod
51 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Amrapur
57 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prantij
63 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
SONASAN
71 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa Road
79 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Himmatnagar
85 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Trah Msh Dmu Mg (79403) Train

79403 is a popular Asarva Jn to Himmatnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Himatnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

79403 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Developing Himatnagar feeling proud.
very well train I love it yrr
very nice, good service,bjp progress
very well train I love it yrr
WRITE A REVIEW