Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

79603 Jaipur - Sikar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
10:30
Jaipur
2hr 40min
14 Stops
SIKR
13:10
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SIKR
JP
-
-
-

79603 Schedule & Time Table

79603 - Jaipur - Sikar Demu runs from Jaipur to Sikar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 79603 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 79603 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ringas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jaipur - Sikar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts10:30-0711On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji10:3810:402min4 km-11On Time
NDHNindhar Benar10:4810:491min11 km-11On Time
BHGBhaton Ki Gali10:5911:001min23 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod11:0611:082min29 km-11On Time
LHWLoharwara11:1411:151min34 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk11:2111:221min39 km-11On Time
CODChhota Gudha11:3011:311min49 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn11:4111:465min60 km-11On Time
SNTHSonthaliya11:5711:581min67 km111On Time
BOTIBaori Thikria12:0312:041min72 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana12:1412:151min83 km-11On Time
RNISRanolishishu12:2312:241min91 km111On Time
GIOGoriyan12:3012:311min97 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn13:10ends-110 km-11On Time

79603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
3 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nindhar Benar
11 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaton Ki Gali
22 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
28 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Loharwara
34 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
39 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chhota Gudha
48 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
60 km
11:41
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
SONTHALIYA
67 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Baori Thikria
71 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Palsana
82 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ranolishishu
91 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Goriyan
96 km
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
110 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jaipur - Sikar Demu (79603) Train

79603 is a popular Jaipur to Sikar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

79603 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW