4.2

79603

Jaipur - Sikar Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
10:30
Jaipur
2hr 40min
14 Stops
SIKR
13:10
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 79603 - Jaipur - Sikar Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JP
SIKR
-
-

Jaipur - Sikar Demu Schedule

The 79603 - Jaipur - Sikar Demu runs from JP (Jaipur) to SIKR (Sikar Jn). Jaipur - Sikar Demu runs on 6 days of the week. The 79603 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 79603 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 schedule, Jaipur - Sikar Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 79603 - Jaipur - Sikar Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts10:30-0711On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji10:3810:402min4 km-113min
NDHNindhar Benar10:4810:491min11 km-115min
BHGBhaton Ki Gali10:5911:001min23 km1115min
COMChomun Samod11:0611:082min29 km-117min
LHWLoharwara11:1411:151min34 km1117min
GNDGovindgarh Malk11:2111:221min39 km-119min
CODChhota Gudha11:3011:311min49 km11110min
RGSRingas Jn11:4111:465min60 km-1114min
SNTHSonthaliya11:5711:581min67 km11114min
BOTIBaori Thikria12:0312:041min72 km11114min
PLSNPalsana12:1412:151min83 km-1114min
RNISRanolishishu12:2312:241min91 km11114min
GIOGoriyan12:3012:311min97 km11114min
SIKRSikar Jn13:10ends-110 km-11On Time

Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Sikar Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
10:32
10:30
2min
7
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
4 km
10:43
10:38
10:45
10:40
5min
-
2min
Nindhar Benar
11 km
10:53
10:48
10:54
10:49
5min
-
1min
Bhaton Ki Gali
23 km
11:04
10:59
11:05
11:00
5min
-
1min
Chomun Samod
29 km
11:15
11:06
11:17
11:08
9min
-
2min
Loharwara
34 km
11:23
11:14
11:24
11:15
9min
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
39 km
11:32
11:21
11:34
11:22
12min
-
2min
Chhota Gudha
49 km
11:42
11:30
11:43
11:31
12min
-
1min
Ringas JN
57 km
11:55
11:41
12:00
11:46
14min
-
5min
SONTHALIYA
64 km
12:11
11:57
12:12
11:58
14min
-
1min
Baori Thikria
69 km
12:17
12:03
12:18
12:04
14min
-
1min
Palsana
80 km
12:28
12:14
12:29
12:15
14min
-
1min
Ranolishishu
88 km
12:37
12:23
12:38
12:24
14min
-
1min
Goriyan
94 km
12:44
12:30
12:45
12:31
14min
-
1min
Sikar Jn
107 km
13:00
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603

The Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to SIKR (Sikar Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Sikar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check Jaipur - Sikar Demu - 79603 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 79603 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jaipur - Sikar Demu

4.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train but we want more train beetwin jaipur churu
very good looking and very good
आगरा फोर्ट से चोमू सामोद के लिए स्टेट में क्यों नहीं बता रहे हैं
very good looking and very good
time sahi nhi h
nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
awesome started train 🚉
hame Sahi rayi deve trin ke baare me ok bay tata
very good looking and very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW