Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
10:30
Jaipur
2hr 40min
14 Stops
SIKR
13:10
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603. Check Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 seat availability from Jaipur station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SIKR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79603 Jaipur - Sikar Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts10:30-0711On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji10:3810:402min4 km-11On Time
NDHNindhar Benar10:4810:491min11 km-11On Time
BHGBhaton Ki Gali10:5911:001min23 km111On Time
COMChomun Samod11:0611:082min29 km-11On Time
LHWLoharwara11:1411:151min34 km111On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk11:2111:221min39 km-11On Time
CODChhota Gudha11:3011:311min49 km111On Time
RGSRingas Jn11:4111:465min60 km-11On Time
SNTHSonthaliya11:5711:581min67 km111On Time
BOTIBaori Thikria12:0312:041min72 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana12:1412:151min83 km-11On Time
RNISRanolishishu12:2312:241min91 km111On Time
GIOGoriyan12:3012:311min97 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn13:10ends-110 km-11On Time

Jaipur - Sikar Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
3 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Nindhar Benar
11 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhaton Ki Gali
22 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Chomun Samod
28 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Loharwara
34 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
39 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Chhota Gudha
48 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Ringas JN
60 km
11:41
11:41
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
5min
SONTHALIYA
67 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
71 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
82 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
91 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Goriyan
96 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
110 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 Train Information

Jaipur - Sikar Demu (79603) train runs from Jaipur to Sikar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 79603 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur - Sikar Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur - Sikar Demu 79603 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
Everything is ok but it's take too much time.the average speed is only 41km per hour. food only at station.jaipur to sikar total fare is only 25 rupee it's good. we need more trains here...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW