Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 5min
8 Stops
PNBE
13:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356. Check Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0020
24min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 018
24min
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 0025
24min
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 024
24min
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 022
24min
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 016
24min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
AVL 0016
2hr 4min
Tue, 07 Mar
AVL 0027
2hr 4min
Fri, 10 Mar
AVL 0023
2hr 4min
Tue, 14 Mar
AVL 0023
2hr 4min
Fri, 17 Mar
AVL 0026
2hr 4min
Tue, 21 Mar
AVL 027
2hr 4min
Fri, 24 Mar
AVL 0027
3hr 50min
Tue, 28 Mar
AVL 0030
7hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops8
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82356 Pnbe Suvidha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-01411On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min441 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:2522:3510min747 km-116min
JBPJabalpur01:4001:5010min992 km-1223min
STASatna04:3004:355min1181 km31234min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:4807:502min1351 km11243min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2210:3210min1495 km-121hr 12min
RPRRaghunathpur11:5411:562min1621 km3121hr 57min
PNBEPatna Jn13:40ends-1706 km-121hr 43min

Pnbe Suvidha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
991 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1181 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1351 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1494 km
10:22
10:22
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
10min
Raghunathpur
1621 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1706 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Suvidha Exp - 82356 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Suvidha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Train Information

Pnbe Suvidha Exp (82356) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1706 km. The fare classes on 82356 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Suvidha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Suvidha Exp 82356 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
266 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train need more friendly staff and good quality of food and maintain proper cleanliness of blanket and pillow cover, it's missing in this train.
शौचालय सही नहीं रहता है हमसे साफ सफाई पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने की कोशिश करें
nice journey 🥰❣️🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰
this train is a better facilities and clean 😊😊😊😊
I LIKE A TRAIN IS A BEST TRAIN OF INDIA BECUASE IS CLEANLINESS OR FAMLIY FRIENDLY AND PANTRY CAR IS NOT GOOD BECAUSE OVERPRISE ITEM HIS SELLING AND IS NOT GOOD I AM SEY REQEST FOR ME DONT SELL OVER PRISE ITEM
The cleanliness issue and wash room are not clear and dirty smell not sigal man came to the clean
no cleanliness train late 4:30 hours tea like water (emergency its ok ) tiket all time is available but highly costly food also not good
awesome neat and clean i would like to travel again
everything is good on emergency is101% excellent but Only cleanliness is to poor
ga feel like n jo bhi nhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW