Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
20:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-15hr 40min
7 Stops
CBE
04:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617. Check Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration-15hr 40min
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82617 Mas Cbe Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts20:10-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn21:1321:152min68 km11114min
KPDKatpadi Jn22:0022:022min129 km-1122min
JTJJolarpettai23:0523:072min214 km-1128min
SASalem Jn01:1001:122min334 km-127min
EDErode Jn02:1502:205min394 km-12On Time
TUPTiruppur03:0003:022min444 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:30ends-495 km-12On Time

Mas Cbe Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 93hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
213 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
393 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
443 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
494 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 Train Information

Mas Cbe Suvidha (82617) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Coimbatore Jn. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 82617 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Cbe Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Cbe Suvidha 82617 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN