Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:40
Lingampalli
12hr 10min
14 Stops
CCT
06:50
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1265
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi Cct Suvidha - 82714 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 mail express departs from Lingampalli at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi Cct Suvidha train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi Cct Suvidha - 82714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi Cct Suvidha has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Rajahmundry, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Lpi Cct Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:40-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn19:2019:3010min23 km-1122min
NLDANalgonda21:0221:042min133 km-1146min
MRGAMiryalaguda21:2421:262min171 km-1155min
GNTGuntur Jn23:4023:455min304 km-1135min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4500:505min336 km-1228min
GDVGudivada Jn01:4101:432min380 km-1253min
KKLRKaikalur02:0802:102min409 km-121hr 2min
AKVDAkividu02:2802:302min426 km-1255min
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:4802:502min443 km-1255min
TNKUTanuku03:3503:372min474 km-1247min
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:5503:572min491 km-1253min
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:3810min513 km-1255min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:2005:222min563 km-121hr
CCTKakinada Town06:50ends-576 km-12On Time

Lpi Cct Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Kakinada Town at 06:43
Refresh
Updated 4143hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:41
18:40
1min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
19:42
19:20
19:47
19:30
17min
-
5min
Nalgonda
132 km
21:48
21:02
21:49
21:04
45min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
22:19
21:24
22:21
21:26
55min
-
2min
Guntur Jn
304 km
00:15
23:40
00:24
23:45
39min
-
9min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
01:13
00:45
01:46
00:50
56min
-
33min
Gudivada Jn
379 km
02:34
01:41
02:43
01:43
1hr
-
9min
Kaikalur
408 km
03:10
02:08
03:11
02:10
1hr 1min
-
1min
Akividu
425 km
03:23
02:28
03:24
02:30
54min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
443 km
03:43
02:48
03:45
02:50
55min
-
2min
Tanuku
473 km
04:22
03:35
04:24
03:37
47min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
490 km
04:48
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
1389min
Rajahmundry
513 km
05:23
04:28
05:25
04:38
47min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
563 km
06:20
05:20
06:26
05:22
1hr 4min
-
6min
Kakinada Town
575 km
06:43
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Suvidha - 82714 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lpi Cct Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Cct Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Train Information

Lpi Cct Suvidha (82714) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 576 km. The fare classes on 82714 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Cct Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Cct Suvidha 82714 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good management , Good Security Awesome
WRITE A REVIEW