Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
23:15
Kacheguda
10hr 25min
13 Stops
NS
09:40
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Ns Suvidha - 82716 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 runs from Kacheguda to Narasapur, 1 days. The Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Ns Suvidha train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Ns Suvidha - 82716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Ns Suvidha has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kcg Ns Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts23:15-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri23:3523:372min9 km-11On Time
NLDANalgonda01:2001:222min116 km-125min
MRGAMiryalaguda01:3501:372min154 km-129min
PGRLPiduguralla02:5002:522min213 km-1210min
GNTGuntur Jn04:3504:405min287 km-125min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0515min319 km-123min
GDVGudivada Jn06:5306:552min363 km-123min
KKLRKaikalur07:2307:252min392 km1124min
AKVDAkividu07:4307:452min409 km2123min
BVRTBhimavaram Town08:0308:052min426 km2123min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn08:1508:172min428 km3122min
PKOPalakollu09:0309:052min449 km212On Time
NSNarasapur09:40ends-458 km112On Time

Kcg Ns Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 1981hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
115 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
153 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Piduguralla
213 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
287 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
319 km
05:50
05:50
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
362 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
391 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
408 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
426 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
428 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
449 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
457 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 Train Information

Kcg Ns Suvidha (82716) train runs from Kacheguda to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 82716 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ns Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ns Suvidha 82716 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN