Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:00
Narasapur
10hr 50min
13 Stops
KCG
04:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
NS
-
-
-

Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ns Kcg Suvidha - 82722 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 runs from Narasapur to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 mail express departs from Narasapur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ns Kcg Suvidha train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ns Kcg Suvidha - 82722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ns Kcg Suvidha has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ns Kcg Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:00-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu18:1318:152min9 km-118min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn19:0019:022min30 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:1019:122min32 km-111min
AKVDAkividu19:1819:202min49 km-1114min
KKLRKaikalur19:4019:422min66 km-1110min
GDVGudivada Jn20:4020:422min95 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4522:0015min139 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn22:4022:455min171 km-1132min
PGRLPiduguralla23:5523:572min245 km-1149min
MRGAMiryalaguda00:3000:322min304 km-121hr 24min
NLDANalgonda01:0301:052min342 km-121hr 51min
MJFMalkajgiri04:2004:222min449 km-1222min
KCGKacheguda04:50ends-458 km-1227min

Ns Kcg Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Kacheguda at 05:17
Refresh
Updated 2959hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:08
18:00
8min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
18:21
18:13
18:23
18:15
8min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
18:50
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
12min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:11
19:10
19:13
19:12
1min
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
19:32
19:18
19:34
19:20
14min
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
19:50
19:40
19:51
19:42
9min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
20:18
20:40
20:46
20:42
4min
-
28min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
21:45
21:45
22:25
22:00
25min
-
40min
Guntur Jn
170 km
23:12
22:40
23:19
22:45
34min
-
7min
Piduguralla
244 km
00:44
23:55
00:46
23:57
49min
-
2min
Miryalaguda
304 km
01:54
00:30
01:57
00:32
1hr 25min
-
3min
Nalgonda
342 km
02:54
01:03
02:55
01:05
1hr 50min
-
1min
Malkajgiri
449 km
04:42
04:20
04:43
04:22
21min
-
1min
Kacheguda
457 km
05:17
04:50
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 Train Information

Ns Kcg Suvidha (82722) train runs from Narasapur to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 82722 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Kcg Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Kcg Suvidha 82722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train raning late bad time
train raning late bad time
WRITE A REVIEW