Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
23:00
Hyderabad Decan
10hr
9 Stops
CCT
09:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
HYB
-
-
-

Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Cct Suvidha - 82723 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Cct Suvidha train is 10hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Cct Suvidha - 82723 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Cct Suvidha has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Rayanapadu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sc Cct Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts23:00-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:2523:305min9 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:3001:322min141 km-12On Time
WLWarangal01:4501:472min151 km-12On Time
KMTKhammam03:2003:222min259 km-12On Time
RYPRayanapadu05:0005:055min349 km-12On Time
EEEluru05:5505:572min415 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry07:3007:322min504 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn08:1508:172min554 km-12On Time
CCTKakinada Town09:00ends-567 km-12On Time

Sc Cct Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 3043hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
151 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
258 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
349 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
414 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
504 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
554 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
566 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 Train Information

Sc Cct Suvidha (82723) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 82723 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Cct Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Cct Suvidha 82723 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN