Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
20:00
Kacheguda
12hr 40min
15 Stops
CCT
08:40
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Cct Suvidha - 82724 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 runs from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Cct Suvidha train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Cct Suvidha - 82724 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Cct Suvidha has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcg Cct Suvidha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts20:00-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri20:2020:222min9 km311On Time
KZJKazipet Jn22:3022:322min138 km-112hr
WLWarangal22:4722:492min148 km-111hr 38min
MABDMahbubabad23:4023:422min208 km-111hr 15min
KMTKhammam00:2000:222min256 km-121hr 45min
RYPRayanapadu01:4501:5510min346 km-121hr 26min
GDVGudivada Jn02:4502:472min395 km-121hr 33min
KKLRKaikalur03:1503:172min425 km-121hr 39min
AKVDAkividu03:3003:322min441 km-121hr 37min
BVRTBhimavaram Town03:5003:522min459 km-121hr 39min
TNKUTanuku04:4004:422min489 km-121hr 33min
NDDNidadavolu Jn05:0005:022min506 km-122hr 6min
RJYRajahmundry05:5005:522min529 km-122hr 51min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3806:402min579 km-12On Time
CCTKakinada Town08:40ends-591 km-121hr 30min

Kcg Cct Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached Kakinada Town at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 3196hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:11
20:00
1hr 11min
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
137 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
2hr
-
2min
Warangal
148 km
00:25
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1344min
Mahbubabad
208 km
00:55
23:40
00:58
23:42
1hr 16min
-
3min
Khammam
255 km
02:05
00:20
02:06
00:22
1hr 44min
-
1min
Rayanapadu
345 km
03:11
01:45
03:18
01:55
1hr 23min
-
7min
Gudivada Jn
395 km
04:18
02:45
04:27
02:47
1hr 40min
-
9min
Kaikalur
424 km
04:54
03:15
04:55
03:17
1hr 38min
-
1min
Akividu
441 km
05:07
03:30
05:08
03:32
1hr 36min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
459 km
05:29
03:50
05:31
03:52
1hr 39min
-
2min
Tanuku
489 km
06:13
04:40
06:15
04:42
1hr 33min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
506 km
07:06
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1316min
Rajahmundry
528 km
08:41
05:50
08:45
05:52
2hr 53min
-
4min
Kakinada Town
591 km
10:10
08:40
Destination
1hr 30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 Train Information

Kcg Cct Suvidha (82724) train runs from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 591 km. The fare classes on 82724 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Cct Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Cct Suvidha 82724 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN