Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
20:00
Secunderabad Jn
-10hr
11 Stops
MAS
10:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Suvidha Spl 82739. Check Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration-10hr
TypeSuvidha
PantryNo

Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 82739 Mas Suvidha Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda22:1322:152min110 km-116min
MRGAMiryalaguda23:0023:022min148 km-11On Time
PGRLPiduguralla00:1800:202min208 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn01:3001:355min281 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn02:1802:202min307 km-12On Time
OGLOngole04:1304:152min414 km-12On Time
NLRNellore06:0306:052min531 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn06:4006:5515min569 km-12On Time
NYPNayudupeta07:2507:272min597 km-12On Time
SPESullurupeta07:4707:492min624 km-12On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:00ends-707 km-12On Time

Mas Suvidha Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 88hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
147 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Piduguralla
207 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
281 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
307 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
414 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
569 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Nayudupeta
596 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
624 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
706 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 Train Information

Mas Suvidha Spl (82739) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This suvidha train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 82739 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Suvidha Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Suvidha Spl 82739 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN