Abu Road railway station

»
»
»
Abu Road railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.8
5.0
Overall rating: 3.8/5.0 - from total 49 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 1.9/5.0
Food: 1.8/5.0
Safety: 2.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
02207 Adi Jat Gr Spl Ahmedabad Jn Jammu Tawi 18:35 18:45 10 min
04513 Sbi-Bti Special Sabarmati Jn Bhatinda Jn 13:10 13:20 10 min
09054 Bgkt Bct Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Central 09:50 10:00 10 min
15270 Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Ahmedabad Jn Muzaffarpur Jn 20:05 20:15 10 min
19269 Pbr Motihari Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Jn 05:32 05:42 10 min
12479 Surya Nagri Express Jodhpur Jn Bandra Terminus 23:35 23:45 10 min
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Jn 01:22 01:32 10 min
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn Agra Fort 21:05 21:15 10 min
12215 Dee Bdts Garib Rath Delhi S Rohilla Bandra Terminus 21:10 21:20 10 min
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla 23:35 23:45 10 min
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus Bikaner Jn 04:33 04:43 10 min
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 20:10 20:20 10 min
19579 Rjt Dee Express Rajkot Jn Delhi S Rohilla 20:17 20:27 10 min
17037 Sc Bkn Express Secunderabad Jn Bikaner Jn 05:58 06:08 10 min
54803 Ju Adi Passenger Jodhpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 15:45 16:10 25 min
11089 Bgkt Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Jn 10:10 10:30 20 min
11090 Pune Bgkt Express Pune Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi 12:27 12:37 10 min
12547 Af Adi Sf Express Agra Fort Ahmedabad Jn 09:25 09:35 10 min
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Jn Delhi 22:00 22:10 10 min
12916 Ashram Express Delhi Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 03:50 10 min
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar Ajmer Jn 02:40 02:50 10 min
12990 Aii Ddr Express Ajmer Jn Dadar 00:30 00:40 10 min
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Jn Bandra Terminus 19:23 19:33 10 min
16125 Ms Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Jn 05:58 06:08 10 min
16126 Ju Ms Express Jodhpur Jn Chennai Egmore 02:03 02:13 10 min
16209 Aii Mys Express Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn 10:10 10:30 20 min
16507 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 10:10 10:30 20 min
16508 Jodhpur Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Jodhpur Jn 11:40 11:55 15 min
16587 Ypr Bkn Express Yesvantpur Jn Bikaner Jn 20:10 20:20 10 min
16588 Bkn Ypr Express Bikaner Jn Yesvantpur Jn 08:15 08:25 10 min
17038 Bkn Sc Express Bikaner Jn Secunderabad Jn 02:03 02:13 10 min
17623 Ned Bkn Express Nanded Bikaner Jn 08:55 09:05 10 min
17624 Bkn Ned Express Bikaner Jn Nanded 02:03 02:13 10 min
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri Ajmer Jn 15:42 15:52 10 min
18422 AII PuriI Bi Weekly Express Ajmer Jn Puri 21:55 22:05 10 min
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 23:35 23:45 10 min
19029 Bdts Dee Express Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla 01:08 01:18 10 min
19030 Dee Bdts Express Delhi S Rohilla Bandra Terminus 04:40 04:50 10 min
19055 Bl Jodhpur Express Valsad Jodhpur Jn 08:55 09:05 10 min
19056 Ju Bl Express Jodhpur Jn Valsad 22:35 22:45 10 min
19065 Bdts Bgkt Express Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi 12:27 12:37 10 min
19066 Bgkt Bdts Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus 00:30 00:40 10 min
19107 Janmabhoomi Express Ahmedabad Jn Udhampur 12:27 12:37 10 min
19108 Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur Ahmedabad Jn 02:03 02:13 10 min
19223 Adi Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn Jammu Tawi 15:20 15:30 10 min
19224 Jat Adi Express Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Jn 10:35 10:55 20 min
19263 Delhi Sr Express Porbandar Delhi S Rohilla 05:32 05:42 10 min
19270 Pbr Express Muzaffarpur Jn Porbandar 02:35 02:45 10 min
19401 Adi Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Jn Lucknow Nr 15:42 15:52 10 min
19402 Lko Adi Express Lucknow Nr Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 22:10 10 min
19407 Adi Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn 01:08 01:18 10 min
19408 Bsb Adi Express Varanasi Jn Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 19:13 13 min
19409 Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Jn Gorakhpur Jn 15:42 15:52 10 min
19411 Ajmer Intercity Ahmedabad Jn Ajmer Jn 13:05 13:15 10 min
19412 Intercity Express Ajmer Jn Ahmedabad Jn 11:33 11:43 10 min
19413 Kolkata Express Ahmedabad Jn Kolkata 10:27 10:37 10 min
19414 Koaa Adi Express Kolkata Ahmedabad Jn 14:42 14:52 10 min
19416 Svdk Adi Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 19:13 13 min
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 02:35 02:45 10 min
19574 Jp Okha Express Jaipur Okha 00:30 00:40 10 min
19580 Dee-Rjt Express Delhi S Rohilla Rajkot Jn 02:35 02:45 10 min
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur 10:03 10:13 10 min
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus Chandigarh 23:35 23:45 10 min
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Express Chandigarh Bandra Terminus 21:10 21:20 10 min
22473 Bkn Bdts Sf Express Bikaner Jn Bandra Terminus 00:30 00:40 10 min
22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Express Bandra Terminus Bikaner Jn 02:40 02:50 10 min
22476 Bikaner Ac Express Coimbatore Jn Bikaner Jn 02:40 02:50 10 min
22931 Bdts Jsm Express Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 02:40 02:50 10 min
22932 Jsm Bdts Sf Express Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus 04:40 04:50 10 min
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad Jn New Delhi 20:45 20:50 5 min
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani New Delhi Ahmedabad Jn 06:01 06:05 4 min
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Bhuj 01:10 01:25 15 min
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly 00:35 00:45 10 min
14321 Be Bhuj Express Bareilly Bhuj 01:10 01:25 15 min
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj Bareilly 00:35 00:45 10 min
16311 Bkn Kcvl Express Bikaner Jn Kochuveli 07:40 07:50 10 min
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli Bikaner Jn 11:40 11:55 15 min
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Jn Haridwar Jn 14:40 14:50 10 min
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar Jn Ahmedabad Jn 11:50 12:00 10 min
19410 Gkp Adi Express Gorakhpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 08:45 08:55 10 min
19415 Adi Svdk Express Ahmedabad Jn Shri Mata Vaishno Devi 23:05 23:15 10 min
19573 Jaipur Express Okha Jaipur 07:00 07:10 10 min
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur Bandra Terminus 16:40 16:50 10 min
22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F Bikaner Jn Coimbatore Jn 15:50 16:00 10 min
54804 Adi Ju Passenger Ahmedabad Jn Jodhpur Jn 11:50 12:15 25 min
54805 Adi Jp Passenger Ahmedabad Jn Jaipur 07:15 07:45 30 min
54806 Jp Adi Passenger Jaipur Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 18:40 20 min
79437 Msh Abr Dmu Mahesana Jn Abu Road 20:30 ends 0
79438 Abr Msh Dmu Abu Road Mahesana Jn starts 05:05 0
15269 Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Jn Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 04:50 10 min
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ajmer Jn Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 10:10 10:30 20 min
16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru 10:10 10:30 20 min
59272 Bvc Sunr Passenger Bhavnagar Trmus Surendranagar 20:17 20:27 10 min
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore Jn Ajmer Jn 11:40 11:55 15 min
19028 Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 08:15 08:25 10 min
19264 Dee Porbndr Express Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar 21:55 22:05 10 min
22915 Bdts Hsr Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus Hisar 01:08 01:18 10 min
22916 Hsr Bdts Super Fast Express Hisar Bandra Terminus 04:40 04:50 10 min
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Ajmer Jn 11:40 11:55 15 min
16534 Sbc Jodhpur Express Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna-bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi 11:40 11:55 15 min
19403 Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Jn Sultanpur 10:27 10:37 10 min
19404 Sln Adi Express Sultanpur Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 19:13 13 min

Rating and reviews of Abu Road

reviewed on Aug 20 2016
reviewed on Aug 16 2016
reviewed on Jul 31 2016
reviewed on Jul 24 2016
Best best ever station of Gateway of Rajasthan
reviewed on May 18 2016
nice one of all dhakad station hai
reviewed on Mar 31 2016
its is nice train for agra to Ahmedabad
reviewed on Mar 28 2016
this station is very nice
reviewed on Jan 15 2016
i love Aburoad ....Aburoad my home tow
reviewed on Dec 13 2015
so good I very much for like
reviewed on Dec 01 2015
very wall facility in Abu road railway station and good maintain of public
Find all the trains to Abu Road railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Abu Road. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Abu Road. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Abu Road are 02207 ADI JAT GR SPL, 04513 SBI-BTI SPECIAL, 09054 BGKT BCT SPL and 15270 ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Abu Road railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Abu Road railway station. Use the complete train list for Abu Road to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored